Maaelu Edendamise Sihtasutus

Registry code 90000245 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)7,377,8409,133,54510,822,5118,177,8068,865,146
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result4,038,5534,861,8383,708,5353,721,940324,741
Assets285,138,791266,961,773294,093,910307,384,312312,501,378
Equity—————
Current liabilities9,250,2716,988,4824,648,0686,706,8336,390,751
Non-current liabilities140,509,817128,633,141138,127,972153,068,144162,223,232
Employees1614272930
Business income2,452,9163,438,1373,909,2484,347,2825,475,788
Cash and cash equivalents154,977,593133,291,992153,691,376160,437,347164,947,437
Current assets190,533,304166,750,188182,694,063178,903,577179,370,115
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets24,15824,15824,15924,48428,074
Labour costs985,465890,1571,876,0481,658,8561,689,442
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets285,138,791266,961,773294,093,910307,384,312312,501,378
Net assets135,378,703131,340,150151,317,870147,609,335143,887,395
Non-current assets94,605,487100,211,585111,399,847128,480,735133,131,263
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)4,038,5534,861,8383,708,5353,721,940324,741
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 107,431 EUR 95,972 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 139,436 EUR 147,335 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 110,484 EUR 117,758 EUR 479 EUR 18

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 94,845 EUR 90,446 EUR 24 EUR 14
Q2 122,033 EUR 127,029 EUR 558 EUR 16
Q3 106,682 EUR 109,942 EUR 141 EUR 15
Q4 104,926 EUR 101,113 EUR 77 EUR 15

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 118,146 EUR 122,611 EUR 375 EUR 14
Q2 109,220 EUR 111,388 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 84,900 EUR 87,744 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 91,997 EUR 91,026 EUR Not reported 14

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 192,005 EUR 203,778 EUR 35,450 EUR 64
Q2 192,065 EUR 200,820 EUR 51,231 EUR 64
Q3 231,667 EUR 233,626 EUR 17,761 EUR 64
Q4 220,034 EUR 223,476 EUR 64,607 EUR 56

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 173,827 EUR 179,298 EUR 34,469 EUR 66
Q2 163,060 EUR 169,915 EUR 29,203 EUR 66
Q3 161,833 EUR 170,723 EUR 15,047 EUR 67
Q4 145,732 EUR 149,772 EUR 45,593 EUR 66

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources