Sihtasutus Harju Ettevõtlus- ja Arenduskeskus

Registry code 90000831 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)638,754655,4351,207,223914,466801,654
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result30,76429,16735251,73688,292
Assets979,138903,163905,706579,612516,027
Equity—————
Current liabilities478,754433,543465,253139,511127,662
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees89171716
Business income4,1635,97827,22828,89830,751
Cash and cash equivalents920,109841,918745,244411,941340,740
Current assets979,138903,163892,823566,892512,137
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-12,8836,2572,5031,903
Labour costs340,451353,674673,532598,494532,498
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets979,138903,163905,706579,612516,027
Net assets500,384469,620440,453440,101388,365
Non-current assets—012,88312,7203,890
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)14,54819,025-4,74851,71888,266
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 39,535 EUR 42,628 EUR Not reported 9
Q2 28,328 EUR 30,628 EUR Not reported 9
Q3 29,772 EUR 32,189 EUR Not reported 9

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 42,380 EUR 45,452 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 34,704 EUR 36,964 EUR Not reported 9
Q3 33,050 EUR 35,619 EUR Not reported 9
Q4 31,364 EUR 33,725 EUR Not reported 9

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 83,936 EUR 89,742 EUR Not reported 9
Q2 32,794 EUR 35,134 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 32,629 EUR 34,826 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 32,967 EUR 35,431 EUR Not reported 10

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 75,682 EUR 80,342 EUR Not reported 18
Q2 55,879 EUR 59,634 EUR Not reported 16
Q3 62,564 EUR 67,104 EUR Not reported 21
Q4 63,454 EUR 67,336 EUR Not reported 15

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 72,987 EUR 77,695 EUR Not reported 18
Q2 47,980 EUR 51,341 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 57,036 EUR 61,094 EUR Not reported 16
Q4 53,591 EUR 57,164 EUR Not reported 15

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources