Eesti Üliõpilaste Seltsi Sihtasutus

Registry code 90001150 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)537,653182,906138,127163,008149,586
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-110,90313,895-5,120-3,95313,557
Assets853,299740,675770,107811,690852,195
Equity—————
Current liabilities131,620716,79258,31655,86555,132
Non-current liabilities808,6990701,803740,717778,002
Employees00000
Business income24,22928,81330,428102,19748,212
Cash and cash equivalents17,16029,89618,81427,73727,181
Current assets44,600740,67568,30470,97374,193
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets853,299740,675770,107811,690852,195
Net assets-87,02023,8839,98815,10819,061
Non-current assets808,6990701,803740,717778,002
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-67,59161,32740,37222,42139,020
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 237 EUR 5,749 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 2,256 EUR 13,821 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 16,577 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 861 EUR 0 EUR 3,852 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,319 EUR 2,256 EUR 2,690 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 5,778 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,536 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,985 EUR Not reported
Q2 683 EUR 2,000 EUR 3,884 EUR Not reported
Q3 726 EUR 0 EUR 7,397 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,986 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 10,612 EUR Not reported
Q2 625 EUR 625 EUR 3,463 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,161 EUR 0 EUR 8,879 EUR Not reported
Q4 74 EUR 0 EUR 2,966 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 18,692 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,000 EUR 2,000 EUR 12,023 EUR Not reported
Q3 428 EUR 0 EUR 17,951 EUR Not reported
Q4 741 EUR 0 EUR 22,720 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources