Sihtasutus Valgamaa Arenguagentuur

Registry code 90001227 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,125,1621,035,783873,618943,701675,757
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-442101,79337,73299631,805
Assets572,806573,484458,511450,932488,605
Equity—————
Current liabilities53,40553,64140,46170,614109,283
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees1413111210
Business income19,31230,97620,50714,0286,905
Cash and cash equivalents378,701427,496272,308242,099333,119
Current assets533,848522,649393,957372,043395,381
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets11,87713,71914,33514,33514,335
Labour costs-397,495-384,869-343,848-390,312-331,938
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets572,806573,484458,511450,932488,605
Net assets519,401519,843418,050380,318379,322
Non-current assets38,95850,83564,55478,88993,224
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-7,38293,65137,69395531,777
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,404 EUR 46,417 EUR Not reported 21
Q2 42,928 EUR 46,055 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 43,334 EUR 46,600 EUR Not reported 17

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 41,260 EUR 44,024 EUR Not reported 20
Q2 42,238 EUR 45,060 EUR Not reported 18
Q3 37,801 EUR 40,170 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 37,303 EUR 39,632 EUR Not reported 21

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 36,332 EUR 38,520 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 38,390 EUR 40,777 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 37,513 EUR 39,829 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 34,947 EUR 37,083 EUR Not reported 23

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 35,282 EUR 37,196 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 32,612 EUR 34,599 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 32,930 EUR 34,912 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 30,752 EUR 32,569 EUR Not reported 11

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 39,035 EUR 41,425 EUR Not reported 21
Q2 35,471 EUR 37,710 EUR Not reported 22
Q3 37,639 EUR 40,002 EUR Not reported 20
Q4 38,889 EUR 41,202 EUR Not reported 17

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources