Sihtasutus Eestimaa Looduse Fond

Registry code 90001457 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,553,1541,356,0101,376,2191,229,6031,478,299
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-10,335-17,31612,7629,4295,931
Assets874,2461,213,8701,267,5051,414,502993,252
Equity—————
Current liabilities473,440939,894807,404751,814437,356
Non-current liabilities264,878127,713296,522511,871414,508
Employees2222242329
Business income84,475103,296153,76483,89874,921
Cash and cash equivalents625,471511,807345,9221,194,2644,214
Current assets825,0411,144,6771,171,1961,278,576810,888
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets19,97627,09838,56346,61051,593
Labour costs827,230857,763818,099734,624771,587
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets874,2461,213,8701,267,5051,414,502993,252
Net assets135,928146,263163,579150,817141,388
Non-current assets49,20569,19396,309135,926182,364
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-30,657-54,35662616,55920,522
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 77,970 EUR 81,639 EUR 12,963 EUR 35
Q2 80,875 EUR 81,797 EUR 19,510 EUR 33
Q3 80,850 EUR 81,011 EUR 25,800 EUR 33

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 86,138 EUR 86,610 EUR 29,986 EUR 38
Q2 84,365 EUR 84,992 EUR 26,565 EUR 37
Q3 88,202 EUR 89,347 EUR 23,198 EUR 39
Q4 83,922 EUR 85,141 EUR 22,258 EUR 38

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 90,147 EUR 79,142 EUR 89,611 EUR 36
Q2 90,852 EUR 89,567 EUR 49,921 EUR 36
Q3 85,767 EUR 89,096 EUR 19,039 EUR 35
Q4 85,111 EUR 87,088 EUR 17,833 EUR 37

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 74,717 EUR 73,738 EUR 26,513 EUR 36
Q2 86,853 EUR 84,418 EUR 45,668 EUR 36
Q3 83,223 EUR 84,368 EUR 25,342 EUR 33
Q4 79,900 EUR 81,865 EUR 18,542 EUR 34

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 77,802 EUR 80,734 EUR 16,922 EUR 41
Q2 83,685 EUR 83,263 EUR 40,562 EUR 35
Q3 76,887 EUR 77,022 EUR 29,990 EUR 36
Q4 70,113 EUR 71,793 EUR 14,970 EUR 34

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources