SIHTASUTUS TAMPERE MAJA
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | 163,468 | 175,950 | 172,153 | 157,024 | 121,476 |
| Annual period profit / loss | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period result | -15,686 | -4,512 | 1,022 | -12,333 | 2,402 |
| Assets | 30,701 | 36,627 | 41,617 | 41,049 | 53,948 |
| Equity | — | — | — | — | — |
| Current liabilities | 28,490 | 18,730 | 19,208 | 19,662 | 20,228 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Business income | 130,968 | 143,450 | 138,309 | 113,808 | 69,620 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 23,905 | 32,236 | 37,138 | 36,281 | 50,469 |
| Current assets | 30,701 | 35,813 | 40,608 | 40,595 | 53,300 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -439 | -195 | 195 | 194 | 367 |
| Labour costs | -72,136 | 95,023 | 83,150 | 80,510 | 68,817 |
| Share capital at nominal value | — | — | — | — | — |
| Liabilities and net assets | 30,701 | 36,627 | 41,617 | 41,049 | 53,948 |
| Net assets | 2,211 | 17,897 | 22,409 | 21,387 | 33,720 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 814 | 1,009 | 454 | 648 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | -15,552 | -4,516 | 1,018 | -12,336 | 2,397 |
| Operating profit (loss) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | — | — | — | — | — |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 10,904 EUR | 11,201 EUR | 10,988 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 0 EUR | 0 EUR | 0 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 EUR | Not reported |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 8,190 EUR | 8,683 EUR | 29,177 EUR | 5 |
| Q2 | 8,731 EUR | 8,126 EUR | 32,193 EUR | 4 |
| Q3 | 11,795 EUR | 9,446 EUR | 51,102 EUR | 5 |
| Q4 | 9,101 EUR | 9,006 EUR | 31,096 EUR | 5 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 7,156 EUR | 8,187 EUR | 29,181 EUR | 6 |
| Q2 | 8,761 EUR | 8,959 EUR | 38,474 EUR | 7 |
| Q3 | 9,498 EUR | 9,608 EUR | 49,035 EUR | 6 |
| Q4 | 8,290 EUR | 8,806 EUR | 38,683 EUR | 6 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 6,425 EUR | 6,897 EUR | 30,125 EUR | 6 |
| Q2 | 7,554 EUR | 7,716 EUR | 38,690 EUR | 5 |
| Q3 | 8,250 EUR | 7,243 EUR | 50,585 EUR | 5 |
| Q4 | 8,294 EUR | 7,984 EUR | 34,486 EUR | 7 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 6,260 EUR | 6,706 EUR | 21,656 EUR | 6 |
| Q2 | 6,625 EUR | 6,822 EUR | 30,848 EUR | 6 |
| Q3 | 7,786 EUR | 8,157 EUR | 40,351 EUR | 5 |
| Q4 | 7,565 EUR | 7,316 EUR | 29,101 EUR | 5 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
Check incomplete
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List Check incomplete
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.