Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Ettevõtluskeskus

Registry code 90003367 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)2,659,0602,555,2082,371,9571,847,7541,345,891
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result38,05821,13215,951-10,4774,342
Assets894,459664,308701,290886,484768,540
Equity—————
Current liabilities698,459511,366569,480770,625642,204
Non-current liabilities5,000————
Employees2121181716
Business income61,55469,84830,99617,16620,810
Cash and cash equivalents497,33996,422269,361556,892529,606
Current assets894,459664,308701,290886,484768,540
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-1,030,812-964,890-814,387-624,665-501,827
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets894,459664,308701,290886,484768,540
Net assets191,000152,942131,810115,859126,336
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)37,11813,1548,748-10,5474,273
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 106,369 EUR 111,146 EUR 18,800 EUR 22
Q2 84,889 EUR 88,950 EUR 12,958 EUR 22
Q3 103,992 EUR 111,908 EUR 4,552 EUR 19

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 117,353 EUR 119,213 EUR 32,826 EUR 25
Q2 102,656 EUR 110,415 EUR 906 EUR 21
Q3 107,280 EUR 114,302 EUR 6,645 EUR 21
Q4 101,782 EUR 100,346 EUR 38,529 EUR 23

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 90,669 EUR 96,215 EUR Not reported 20
Q2 85,869 EUR 91,775 EUR Not reported 26
Q3 105,306 EUR 112,307 EUR 935 EUR 27
Q4 86,630 EUR 91,931 EUR 2,120 EUR 25

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 69,292 EUR 73,875 EUR Not reported 20
Q2 71,498 EUR 76,238 EUR Not reported 21
Q3 93,262 EUR 99,480 EUR Not reported 19
Q4 77,227 EUR 82,510 EUR Not reported 20

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 59,383 EUR 63,057 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 54,689 EUR 58,387 EUR Not reported 19
Q3 68,846 EUR 73,720 EUR Not reported 19
Q4 59,651 EUR 63,620 EUR Not reported 19

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources