Sihtasutus KIRDE KOHALIK HAIGLA

Registry code 90003500 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)918,219305,829571,722567,528395,456
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result494,220-601,795100,232200,888118,767
Assets1,343,642389,2541,462,8981,347,303757,973
Equity—————
Current liabilities37,81934,78460,63341,270102,828
Non-current liabilities—0446,000450,000—
Employees710111212
Business income287,902304,496355,629231,409251,977
Cash and cash equivalents290,118363,371182,31749,219248,540
Current assets317,915389,254242,10563,313253,324
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-61,724-31,82948,1902,5003,892
Labour costs186,455186,282171,257159,413146,619
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets1,343,642389,2541,462,8981,347,303757,973
Net assets1,305,823354,470956,265856,033655,145
Non-current assets1,025,72701,220,7931,283,990504,649
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)494,176-591,905114,864210,134118,730
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,898 EUR 17,562 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 7,984 EUR 8,243 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 7,475 EUR 7,655 EUR Not reported 5

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,201 EUR 18,926 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 17,845 EUR 18,538 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 18,616 EUR 19,334 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 17,559 EUR 18,178 EUR Not reported 10

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,921 EUR 17,781 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 17,215 EUR 17,981 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 18,234 EUR 18,998 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 17,496 EUR 18,226 EUR Not reported 10

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,912 EUR 14,735 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 14,272 EUR 15,163 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 16,752 EUR 17,772 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 16,041 EUR 16,958 EUR Not reported 10

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,095 EUR 13,854 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 12,845 EUR 13,644 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 14,812 EUR 15,692 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 15,421 EUR 16,326 EUR Not reported 12

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources