Sihtasutus Jõhvi Haigla

Registry code 90003522 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,287,2441,219,0941,092,962966,463913,539
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result57,528114,56597,886117,522-45,463
Assets2,238,0042,138,0292,020,9881,925,1861,770,370
Equity—————
Current liabilities179,935137,488135,012137,09699,802
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees3428282729
Business income1,275,8081,215,3571,076,500958,404903,034
Cash and cash equivalents717,009605,779421,533699,649565,873
Current assets833,819711,201518,869791,934641,557
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-66,436-51,293-34,795-34,592-29,145
Labour costs-807,653-713,973-644,906-552,711-635,821
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets2,238,0042,138,0292,020,9881,925,1861,770,370
Net assets2,058,0692,000,5411,885,9761,788,0901,670,568
Non-current assets1,404,1851,426,8281,502,1191,133,2521,128,813
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)44,369100,74192,251116,620-46,365
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 70,196 EUR 73,792 EUR Not reported 46
Q2 87,719 EUR 93,145 EUR Not reported 47
Q3 74,993 EUR 79,240 EUR Not reported 48

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 72,009 EUR 76,314 EUR Not reported 41
Q2 63,419 EUR 66,800 EUR Not reported 42
Q3 81,438 EUR 86,845 EUR Not reported 44
Q4 68,736 EUR 72,193 EUR Not reported 42

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 54,756 EUR 57,869 EUR Not reported 40
Q2 56,299 EUR 59,492 EUR Not reported 42
Q3 64,531 EUR 68,216 EUR Not reported 43
Q4 64,055 EUR 67,558 EUR Not reported 43

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 49,854 EUR 51,501 EUR Not reported 40
Q2 46,582 EUR 49,538 EUR Not reported 39
Q3 57,824 EUR 61,218 EUR Not reported 37
Q4 67,741 EUR 71,732 EUR Not reported 38

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,422 EUR 46,031 EUR Not reported 40
Q2 44,696 EUR 47,495 EUR Not reported 39
Q3 47,060 EUR 49,887 EUR Not reported 43
Q4 46,397 EUR 49,319 EUR Not reported 39

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources