Sihtasutus Keskkonnainvesteeringute Keskus

Registry code 90005946 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)20,231,40310,114,71110,181,5514,301,18015,953,520
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result373,237-1,561,786-6,131,977-12,343,340-4,087,801
Assets56,876,86064,478,79871,116,95876,359,74974,848,053
Equity—————
Current liabilities13,340,15015,043,43413,590,1197,466,3968,920,054
Non-current liabilities30,056,57536,328,46642,858,15549,303,47833,994,784
Employees8887865757
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents17,586,22618,683,29317,742,51117,276,31312,978,996
Current assets26,051,69027,166,79126,891,70125,336,30020,897,296
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets85,501277,363198,194129,93493,072
Labour costs-3,965,411-4,490,759-4,211,731-2,693,243-2,548,921
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets56,876,86064,478,79871,116,95876,359,74974,848,053
Net assets13,480,13513,106,89814,668,68419,589,87531,933,215
Non-current assets30,825,17037,312,00744,225,25751,023,44953,950,757
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-145,575-2,349,989-6,777,507-12,805,661-4,477,011
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 717,112 EUR 656,167 EUR 466,692 EUR 106
Q2 619,392 EUR 495,300 EUR 686,919 EUR 102
Q3 474,281 EUR 483,397 EUR 125,610 EUR 105

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 577,731 EUR 615,814 EUR 15,080 EUR 104
Q2 419,292 EUR 452,509 EUR 2,111 EUR 107
Q3 438,095 EUR 465,952 EUR 14,176 EUR 109
Q4 606,037 EUR 471,019 EUR 701,428 EUR 110

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 558,587 EUR 589,173 EUR 1,145 EUR 98
Q2 414,713 EUR 439,666 EUR 1,913 EUR 96
Q3 397,625 EUR 421,073 EUR 1,247 EUR 98
Q4 402,634 EUR 423,130 EUR 21,676 EUR 93

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 488,719 EUR 514,616 EUR Not reported 98
Q2 373,556 EUR 388,220 EUR 34,584 EUR 90
Q3 388,990 EUR 408,366 EUR Not reported 94
Q4 410,740 EUR 413,591 EUR 89,805 EUR 97

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 246,006 EUR 257,720 EUR 7,850 EUR 91
Q2 301,756 EUR 323,417 EUR Not reported 87
Q3 253,403 EUR 266,862 EUR 20,099 EUR 85
Q4 239,682 EUR 254,099 EUR 4,977 EUR 84

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources