Nõmme Erahariduse Sihtasutus

Registry code 90006549 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,180,3711,113,5051,052,053834,159878,720
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result15,704-40,250-9,712-235,825-11,818
Assets1,520,8021,533,7221,598,4511,723,4191,955,451
Equity—————
Current liabilities304,998296,223283,942363,079666,525
Non-current liabilities196,961234,360271,120307,2390
Employees2222222222
Business income13,62913,95412,60912,6017,017
Cash and cash equivalents832,826815,254860,310850,2541,304,602
Current assets1,120,4371,095,2261,121,8241,208,6601,402,532
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets38,13138,13138,13238,16038,309
Labour costs879,088848,033768,772682,375630,552
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets1,520,8021,533,7221,598,4511,723,4191,955,451
Net assets1,018,8431,003,1391,043,3891,053,1011,288,926
Non-current assets400,365438,496476,627514,759552,919
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)15,523-58,94219,934-85,452-7,993
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 95,771 EUR 101,922 EUR Not reported 27
Q2 74,405 EUR 80,253 EUR Not reported 22
Q3 139,193 EUR 149,074 EUR Not reported 25

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 91,545 EUR 96,393 EUR Not reported 23
Q2 72,803 EUR 77,471 EUR Not reported 22
Q3 125,680 EUR 133,469 EUR Not reported 23
Q4 63,624 EUR 67,593 EUR Not reported 24

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 83,523 EUR 87,935 EUR Not reported 23
Q2 68,752 EUR 72,379 EUR Not reported 22
Q3 118,196 EUR 124,924 EUR Not reported 23
Q4 56,706 EUR 59,611 EUR Not reported 23

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 73,591 EUR 77,369 EUR Not reported 24
Q2 61,279 EUR 64,772 EUR Not reported 22
Q3 106,872 EUR 112,785 EUR Not reported 23
Q4 52,710 EUR 55,479 EUR Not reported 23

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 68,511 EUR 72,048 EUR Not reported 25
Q2 53,473 EUR 56,495 EUR Not reported 22
Q3 94,716 EUR 99,261 EUR Not reported 23
Q4 43,073 EUR 45,367 EUR Not reported 24

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources