Sihtasutus Eesti Tantsuagentuur

Registry code 90006822 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Aug 2024–31 Jul 20252024Reporting period 1 Aug 2023–31 Jul 20242023Reporting period 1 Aug 2022–31 Jul 20232022Reporting period 1 Aug 2021–31 Jul 20222021Reporting period 1 Aug 2020–31 Jul 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,190,3681,205,4971,002,456783,689596,781
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result96,747-42,554-33,633-35,190-15,903
Assets326,849120,020199,12588,560144,069
Equity—————
Current liabilities292,804191,702228,25588,577108,899
Non-current liabilities04,5204,52000
Employees2831273124
Business income790,189832,695696,484506,689343,247
Cash and cash equivalents94,6578,97466,14122,33188,340
Current assets148,45933,07190,98635,44792,935
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-24,52927,72031,14227,09323,246
Labour costs412,774449,158365,741344,166285,958
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets326,849120,020199,12588,560144,069
Net assets34,045-76,202-33,650-1735,170
Non-current assets178,39086,949108,13953,11351,134
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)98,036-40,889-33,633-35,190-15,903
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 64,659 EUR 44,725 EUR 209,586 EUR 24
Q2 45,464 EUR 42,507 EUR 124,365 EUR 17
Q3 36,318 EUR 39,477 EUR 39,272 EUR 20

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 68,934 EUR 51,116 EUR 204,116 EUR 30
Q2 46,126 EUR 40,856 EUR 119,996 EUR 20
Q3 36,266 EUR 39,015 EUR 34,910 EUR 22
Q4 46,030 EUR 43,578 EUR 47,004 EUR 26

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 61,507 EUR 47,779 EUR 196,690 EUR 33
Q2 56,483 EUR 48,416 EUR 145,913 EUR 22
Q3 27,429 EUR 29,990 EUR 25,211 EUR 24
Q4 50,618 EUR 53,533 EUR 92,231 EUR 31

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 53,120 EUR 40,102 EUR 185,121 EUR 29
Q2 42,376 EUR 38,258 EUR 132,431 EUR 20
Q3 30,422 EUR 32,843 EUR 23,999 EUR 23
Q4 43,754 EUR 42,934 EUR 128,028 EUR 33

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34,930 EUR 35,179 EUR 62,002 EUR 33
Q2 43,372 EUR 35,358 EUR 137,643 EUR 22
Q3 34,424 EUR 34,834 EUR 38,394 EUR 23
Q4 35,402 EUR 33,237 EUR 117,372 EUR 31

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources