Sihtasutus Tartu Rahvaülikool

Registry code 90007135 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,247,3401,118,7561,057,435950,432750,543
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result116,6195,890-54,12018,071-89,298
Assets291,814188,802138,695224,999171,300
Equity—————
Current liabilities73,95787,56443,34775,53139,903
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees1213171811
Business income1,133,604978,462862,863633,644469,868
Cash and cash equivalents147,77084,831127,997203,158118,695
Current assets288,911185,899135,792222,096171,300
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs760,253728,891685,666584,497545,673
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets291,814188,802138,695224,999171,300
Net assets217,857101,23895,348149,468131,397
Non-current assets2,9032,9032,9032,9030
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)115,2704,989-54,95918,055-89,306
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 75,863 EUR 81,452 EUR Not reported 65
Q2 85,353 EUR 91,211 EUR Not reported 23
Q3 49,234 EUR 53,321 EUR Not reported 55

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 76,931 EUR 81,950 EUR Not reported 70
Q2 82,174 EUR 87,917 EUR Not reported 28
Q3 52,142 EUR 55,648 EUR Not reported 61
Q4 84,269 EUR 90,242 EUR Not reported 48

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 66,225 EUR 70,290 EUR Not reported 60
Q2 71,563 EUR 76,047 EUR Not reported 27
Q3 50,445 EUR 53,628 EUR Not reported 60
Q4 81,964 EUR 86,785 EUR Not reported 37

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 66,555 EUR 70,815 EUR Not reported 78
Q2 71,350 EUR 75,865 EUR Not reported 32
Q3 49,809 EUR 52,915 EUR Not reported 57
Q4 66,127 EUR 70,169 EUR Not reported 34

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 51,897 EUR 55,340 EUR Not reported 71
Q2 60,289 EUR 64,295 EUR Not reported 28
Q3 39,165 EUR 41,654 EUR Not reported 61
Q4 59,662 EUR 63,508 EUR Not reported 49

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources