Sihtasutus Tartu Kiirabi

Registry code 90007141 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)25,410,56923,983,24620,997,38818,382,69317,560,985
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result1,727,8371,504,154486,84250,081483,076
Assets13,549,04710,780,2659,450,0628,599,2898,182,135
Equity—————
Current liabilities3,959,2892,918,3443,092,2962,728,3652,361,292
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees408408399398403
Business income24,886,50423,658,88120,498,21618,380,90817,421,684
Cash and cash equivalents4,728,5444,547,8173,322,6443,285,0773,794,243
Current assets8,942,7476,823,1205,491,9396,255,0665,775,813
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets743,487707,545505,535447,421475,832
Labour costs20,113,14119,216,63417,361,19315,535,66014,582,580
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets13,549,04710,780,2659,450,0628,599,2898,182,135
Net assets9,589,7587,861,9216,357,7665,870,9245,820,843
Non-current assets4,606,3003,957,1453,958,1232,344,2232,406,322
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)1,697,4101,457,769444,59548,446483,932
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,057,871 EUR 2,206,992 EUR Not reported 533
Q2 1,947,762 EUR 2,092,046 EUR Not reported 534
Q3 2,224,646 EUR 2,391,276 EUR Not reported 541

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,956,561 EUR 2,088,874 EUR Not reported 537
Q2 1,910,820 EUR 2,043,212 EUR Not reported 537
Q3 2,148,256 EUR 2,299,072 EUR Not reported 532
Q4 2,025,613 EUR 2,168,249 EUR Not reported 527

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,722,096 EUR 1,829,770 EUR Not reported 536
Q2 1,780,661 EUR 1,891,642 EUR Not reported 535
Q3 2,021,662 EUR 2,148,769 EUR Not reported 537
Q4 1,920,657 EUR 2,041,136 EUR Not reported 544

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,601,238 EUR 1,701,020 EUR Not reported 516
Q2 1,511,954 EUR 1,605,849 EUR Not reported 522
Q3 1,845,940 EUR 1,961,818 EUR Not reported 525
Q4 1,742,042 EUR 1,850,898 EUR Not reported 531

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,458,670 EUR 1,553,626 EUR Not reported 519
Q2 1,414,069 EUR 1,505,081 EUR Not reported 524
Q3 1,552,682 EUR 1,651,804 EUR Not reported 522
Q4 1,529,310 EUR 1,626,102 EUR Not reported 517

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources