Sihtasutus Tartu Keskkonnahariduse Keskus

Registry code 90007247 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,094,1061,125,7341,116,364900,553774,111
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-25,069-4,24713,88837,3326,949
Assets256,091319,115303,792326,419222,093
Equity—————
Current liabilities106,196144,150124,580161,09594,101
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees2121232123
Business income355,079351,381302,617299,131166,235
Cash and cash equivalents190,668238,628235,133283,053144,928
Current assets256,091319,115303,792326,419222,093
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs747,199762,291723,475598,908551,878
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets256,091319,115303,792326,419222,093
Net assets149,895174,965179,212165,324127,992
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-27,734-7,88913,86037,3116,923
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 65,493 EUR 70,776 EUR Not reported 32
Q2 65,548 EUR 70,924 EUR Not reported 32
Q3 64,037 EUR 69,337 EUR Not reported 35

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 73,893 EUR 79,414 EUR Not reported 35
Q2 81,582 EUR 87,867 EUR Not reported 34
Q3 71,735 EUR 77,078 EUR Not reported 32
Q4 64,305 EUR 69,250 EUR Not reported 32

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 60,050 EUR 64,788 EUR Not reported 37
Q2 66,713 EUR 71,881 EUR Not reported 36
Q3 70,142 EUR 75,406 EUR Not reported 36
Q4 71,471 EUR 76,949 EUR Not reported 35

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 60,005 EUR 64,572 EUR Not reported 33
Q2 65,902 EUR 70,935 EUR Not reported 34
Q3 69,100 EUR 74,252 EUR Not reported 32
Q4 70,852 EUR 76,297 EUR Not reported 36

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 46,903 EUR 50,523 EUR Not reported 34
Q2 57,503 EUR 61,889 EUR Not reported 32
Q3 51,378 EUR 55,323 EUR Not reported 33
Q4 54,666 EUR 58,868 EUR Not reported 35

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources