Sihtasutus Jõgeva Haigla

Registry code 90007425 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)9,320,0949,198,8518,134,5207,262,3306,123,336
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result67,874271,26536,962390,83921,760
Assets3,497,9093,336,4173,031,0452,752,6042,359,398
Equity—————
Current liabilities1,085,926982,583956,349854,905816,888
Non-current liabilities178,774188,499180,62640,59176,241
Employees172172165162167
Business income9,275,0779,165,2928,105,9107,199,8506,109,454
Cash and cash equivalents1,401,8221,207,837692,049342,963130,165
Current assets1,867,8731,686,0781,393,2811,186,144761,396
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets130,531113,742119,83286,04480,841
Labour costs6,423,7846,198,8915,459,5254,586,1224,132,317
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets3,497,9093,336,4173,031,0452,752,6042,359,398
Net assets2,233,2092,165,3351,894,0701,857,1081,466,269
Non-current assets1,630,0361,650,3391,637,7641,566,4601,598,002
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)48,065243,62129,222393,43125,379
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 592,261 EUR 627,739 EUR Not reported 207
Q2 583,124 EUR 618,505 EUR Not reported 210
Q3 650,761 EUR 691,236 EUR Not reported 204

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 576,706 EUR 609,073 EUR Not reported 206
Q2 591,709 EUR 624,331 EUR Not reported 212
Q3 655,823 EUR 692,778 EUR Not reported 207
Q4 625,952 EUR 660,720 EUR Not reported 210

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 525,774 EUR 553,803 EUR Not reported 208
Q2 533,999 EUR 563,281 EUR Not reported 208
Q3 626,290 EUR 659,480 EUR Not reported 207
Q4 583,810 EUR 615,018 EUR Not reported 207

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 430,265 EUR 454,377 EUR Not reported 201
Q2 450,928 EUR 475,674 EUR Not reported 197
Q3 545,667 EUR 575,403 EUR Not reported 200
Q4 518,122 EUR 546,557 EUR Not reported 204

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 377,058 EUR 398,914 EUR Not reported 207
Q2 387,056 EUR 409,661 EUR Not reported 206
Q3 444,907 EUR 470,255 EUR Not reported 203
Q4 417,691 EUR 441,322 EUR Not reported 202

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources