SIHTASUTUS PÕLVAMAA ARENDUSKESKUS

Registry code 90007508 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)773,792739,428766,138678,767555,087
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-1,15557,026-4,97513,38911,133
Assets191,966189,537134,407136,792122,203
Equity—————
Current liabilities39,56635,98237,87835,28834,088
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees1111121111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents102,077102,95385,99761,81466,370
Current assets191,966189,537133,491134,876119,287
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-9161,0001,0001,316
Labour costs459,054427,210395,738359,008316,910
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets191,966189,537134,407136,792122,203
Net assets152,400153,55596,529101,50488,115
Non-current assets009161,9162,916
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-1,17257,000-4,98513,37911,124
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 52,296 EUR 57,104 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 39,691 EUR 43,801 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 37,963 EUR 41,982 EUR Not reported 11

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 49,065 EUR 52,670 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 45,165 EUR 48,731 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 44,598 EUR 48,182 EUR Not reported 15
Q4 44,483 EUR 47,983 EUR Not reported 15

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 46,986 EUR 49,817 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 42,554 EUR 45,225 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 41,202 EUR 43,755 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 42,082 EUR 44,822 EUR Not reported 21

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 40,766 EUR 43,409 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 39,922 EUR 42,518 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 38,102 EUR 40,455 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 38,532 EUR 40,894 EUR Not reported 11

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 33,861 EUR 36,184 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 34,031 EUR 36,356 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 34,793 EUR 37,081 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 34,120 EUR 36,294 EUR Not reported 12

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources