Sihtasutus Kodanikuühiskonna Sihtkapital

Registry code 90009654 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)2,865,6392,879,5902,828,9592,160,9871,772,444
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result113,66163,59366,8145,64518,460
Assets1,209,4051,436,8271,786,7251,447,3201,620,991
Equity—————
Current liabilities832,9401,174,0231,587,5141,314,9231,494,239
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees151311119
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents938,180777,7641,367,506929,4991,117,990
Current assets1,201,2281,425,9981,773,4651,447,3201,620,991
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets2,6522,431———
Labour costs651,399508,892473,681414,175280,733
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets1,209,4051,436,8271,786,7251,447,3201,620,991
Net assets376,465262,804199,211132,397126,752
Non-current assets8,17710,82913,260——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)91,81597615,4853,82818,460
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 56,397 EUR 60,296 EUR Not reported 43
Q2 57,246 EUR 61,037 EUR Not reported 53
Q3 68,666 EUR 73,692 EUR Not reported 41

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 68,855 EUR 73,344 EUR Not reported 38
Q2 61,315 EUR 64,682 EUR Not reported 25
Q3 68,425 EUR 72,450 EUR Not reported 21
Q4 58,233 EUR 61,717 EUR Not reported 20

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 60,871 EUR 64,847 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 46,424 EUR 48,966 EUR Not reported 22
Q3 49,369 EUR 52,056 EUR Not reported 33
Q4 54,343 EUR 57,333 EUR Not reported 35

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 49,770 EUR 52,903 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 46,224 EUR 49,401 EUR Not reported 29
Q3 30,039 EUR 31,958 EUR Not reported 29
Q4 46,446 EUR 49,411 EUR Not reported 30

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 33,960 EUR 36,127 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 39,221 EUR 41,371 EUR Not reported 33
Q3 30,377 EUR 32,038 EUR Not reported 32
Q4 41,214 EUR 43,666 EUR Not reported 34

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources