Püha Johannese Kooli Sihtasutus

Registry code 90010947 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue4,595,751—3,236,7352,525,7532,166,909
Revenue (non-commercial entities)4,595,751————
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result124,925————
Assets9,949,845—9,982,7907,283,5432,613,438
Equity—————
Current liabilities940,549————
Non-current liabilities7,440,479————
Employees96—705848
Business income1,628,243————
Cash and cash equivalents357,714————
Current assets469,954————
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets23,266————
Labour costs3,040,258————
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets9,949,845————
Net assets1,568,817————
Non-current assets9,479,891————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)518,086————
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 290,145 EUR 313,743 EUR Not reported 154
Q2 298,430 EUR 323,077 EUR Not reported 120
Q3 320,793 EUR 346,831 EUR Not reported 149

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 296,139 EUR 317,738 EUR Not reported 156
Q2 286,611 EUR 308,750 EUR Not reported 113
Q3 308,900 EUR 332,449 EUR Not reported 146
Q4 280,091 EUR 302,021 EUR Not reported 150

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 203,123 EUR 217,785 EUR Not reported 135
Q2 224,998 EUR 241,254 EUR Not reported 100
Q3 256,773 EUR 274,881 EUR Not reported 139
Q4 223,431 EUR 240,041 EUR Not reported 152

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 163,216 EUR 175,644 EUR Not reported 121
Q2 174,907 EUR 188,051 EUR Not reported 95
Q3 190,625 EUR 204,548 EUR Not reported 112
Q4 174,723 EUR 187,559 EUR Not reported 124

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 130,476 EUR 140,752 EUR Not reported 107
Q2 139,727 EUR 150,562 EUR Not reported 87
Q3 144,967 EUR 155,831 EUR Not reported 111
Q4 141,305 EUR 152,254 EUR Not reported 122

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources