Sihtasutus Iga Laps on Andekas

Registry code 90012521 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)78,17252,85837,99844,99756,634
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-12,767-14,0088,185-9,3547,550
Assets14,83221,19835,89931,12242,589
Equity—————
Current liabilities19,48513,08413,77717,18519,298
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11100
Business income4,475550———
Cash and cash equivalents14,09820,32734,69031,12235,844
Current assets14,29820,32734,69031,12242,589
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-337337140——
Labour costs50,52738,95020,62032,45532,455
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets14,83221,19835,89931,12242,589
Net assets-4,6538,11422,12213,93723,291
Non-current assets5348711,209——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-12,770-14,0138,182-9,3577,548
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,490 EUR 8,880 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 4,457 EUR 4,486 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 6,556 EUR 6,828 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,876 EUR 4,044 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 3,920 EUR 4,100 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 2,832 EUR 2,960 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 4,991 EUR 5,182 EUR Not reported 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,998 EUR 3,112 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 3,787 EUR 3,931 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 3,787 EUR 3,931 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 3,838 EUR 3,931 EUR Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,546 EUR 3,541 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,578 EUR 1,638 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 1,833 EUR 1,903 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 1,420 EUR 1,474 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,422 EUR 3,426 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 3,389 EUR 3,407 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 3,208 EUR 3,197 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 3,180 EUR 3,180 EUR Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources