Sihtasutus Hooldekodu Saaremaa Valss

Registry code 90012998 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,905,0443,136,5881,652,1321,261,9401,097,336
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result90,9301,400,456153,65556,97441,277
Assets1,868,5271,764,545370,557204,665136,643
Equity—————
Current liabilities82,13769,08575,55363,31652,268
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees4946454145
Business income1,902,3571,762,9751,544,6421,253,522969,189
Cash and cash equivalents269,920261,956184,819171,618100,398
Current assets412,969394,246364,470197,503128,407
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets52,4019,4011,0741,0741,074
Labour costs1,167,2481,048,000918,548747,812697,747
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets1,868,5271,764,545370,557204,665136,643
Net assets1,786,3901,695,460295,004141,34984,375
Non-current assets1,455,5581,370,2996,0877,1628,236
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)90,3641,396,963153,39256,95841,269
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 110,260 EUR 117,111 EUR Not reported 64
Q2 112,301 EUR 120,128 EUR Not reported 65
Q3 121,557 EUR 129,622 EUR Not reported 67

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 99,130 EUR 104,531 EUR Not reported 59
Q2 106,148 EUR 111,863 EUR Not reported 65
Q3 117,294 EUR 124,120 EUR Not reported 59
Q4 107,626 EUR 113,961 EUR Not reported 60

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 87,672 EUR 92,644 EUR Not reported 59
Q2 93,944 EUR 99,191 EUR Not reported 63
Q3 98,102 EUR 103,362 EUR Not reported 63
Q4 92,599 EUR 97,730 EUR Not reported 63

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 73,334 EUR 77,870 EUR Not reported 60
Q2 80,735 EUR 85,692 EUR Not reported 61
Q3 83,800 EUR 88,827 EUR Not reported 62
Q4 79,899 EUR 84,545 EUR Not reported 63

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 57,696 EUR 62,263 EUR Not reported 68
Q2 63,295 EUR 68,036 EUR Not reported 62
Q3 63,679 EUR 67,904 EUR Not reported 62
Q4 62,529 EUR 66,532 EUR Not reported 58

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources