Sihtasutus Jaan Tõnissoni Postimehe Fond

Registry code 90013377 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 May 2024–30 Apr 20252023Reporting period 1 May 2023–30 Apr 20242022Reporting period 1 May 2022–30 Apr 20232021Reporting period 1 May 2021–30 Apr 2022
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,252,7611,285,9921,581,9191,672,766
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result-6,224-13,1041,96426,158
Assets29,73124,04435,71941,905
Equity————
Current liabilities18,9497,0385,60913,759
Non-current liabilities————
Employees0000
Business income24,09825,48121,92018,320
Cash and cash equivalents15,6885,32312,18410,858
Current assets29,73124,04435,71941,905
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs19,61836,18973,988113,316
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets29,73124,04435,71941,905
Net assets10,78217,00630,11028,146
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)-6,375-13,1271,94726,122
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,150 EUR 20,485 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 1,764 EUR 1,916 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 4,369 EUR 4,389 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,737 EUR 18,991 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 2,254 EUR 2,407 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 555 EUR 572 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 838 EUR 915 EUR Not reported 8

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38,894 EUR 41,075 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 919 EUR 975 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 2,188 EUR 2,188 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 3,983 EUR 4,094 EUR Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 31,984 EUR 34,065 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 897 EUR 958 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 300 EUR 300 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,635 EUR 1,721 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 37,828 EUR 40,051 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 12,128 EUR 11,430 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 13,464 EUR 13,954 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 2,130 EUR 2,298 EUR Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources