Sihtasutus Lääneranna Hoolekanne

Registry code 90013395 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)922,384793,879660,012937,648498,672
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result65,66975,385-63,165286,95178,535
Assets1,356,1451,321,4221,290,8561,359,330434,573
Equity—————
Current liabilities598,64988,24199,00876,38641,916
Non-current liabilities0541,354575,405603,336—
Employees2523221715
Business income922,377792,996638,403462,214374,771
Cash and cash equivalents147,06287,46561,41445,69662,305
Current assets156,16398,32171,80771,84081,818
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-51,880-70,34868,36018,66710,903
Labour costs528,400440,643383,354274,143234,859
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets1,356,1451,321,4221,290,8561,359,330434,573
Net assets757,496691,827616,443679,608392,657
Non-current assets1,199,9821,223,1011,219,0491,287,490352,755
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)89,209109,011-31,075295,51378,525
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 52,962 EUR 56,283 EUR Not reported 30
Q2 49,875 EUR 53,118 EUR Not reported 32
Q3 58,110 EUR 61,893 EUR Not reported 32

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 41,392 EUR 44,082 EUR Not reported 27
Q2 43,106 EUR 46,006 EUR Not reported 27
Q3 48,387 EUR 51,603 EUR Not reported 27
Q4 45,677 EUR 48,695 EUR Not reported 28

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 35,021 EUR 37,374 EUR Not reported 26
Q2 34,352 EUR 36,730 EUR Not reported 25
Q3 36,377 EUR 38,926 EUR Not reported 25
Q4 36,776 EUR 39,359 EUR Not reported 26

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,453 EUR 25,940 EUR Not reported 25
Q2 29,591 EUR 31,444 EUR Not reported 25
Q3 31,631 EUR 33,702 EUR Not reported 26
Q4 30,531 EUR 32,579 EUR Not reported 26

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,317 EUR 22,691 EUR Not reported 19
Q2 21,834 EUR 23,250 EUR Not reported 20
Q3 23,624 EUR 25,098 EUR Not reported 20
Q4 21,526 EUR 22,887 EUR Not reported 21

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources