Sihtasutus Liikva Päikesekodu

Registry code 90013489 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue——
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss——
Annual period result——
Assets——
Equity——
Current liabilities——
Non-current liabilities——
Employees——
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents——
Current assets——
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——
Labour costs——
Share capital at nominal value——
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods——
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)——
Profit (loss) before income tax——

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,844 EUR 0 EUR 2,774 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,177 EUR 0 EUR 6,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 783 EUR 0 EUR 6,000 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,501 EUR 0 EUR 44,906 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,120 EUR 0 EUR 48,280 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,429 EUR 0 EUR 41,416 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,598 EUR 0 EUR 33,592 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,685 EUR 0 EUR 13,160 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,467 EUR 0 EUR 54,206 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,368 EUR 0 EUR 32,071 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,715 EUR 0 EUR 42,186 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,054 EUR 5,132 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 39,203 EUR 6,842 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 45,819 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 57,575 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 634 EUR 741 EUR 45,279 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,515 EUR 3,943 EUR 113,030 EUR Not reported
Q3 20,389 EUR 0 EUR 21,097 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,613 EUR 13,610 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources