Sihtasutus Viljandimaa Arenduskeskus

Registry code 90013785 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,181,669946,188779,766465,025336,748
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result66,863-37,414-18,875-36,639-17,131
Assets392,041441,951276,31443,65025,444
Equity—————
Current liabilities412,389529,162326,11174,57219,727
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees910988
Business income34,11073,56457,27118,42818,697
Cash and cash equivalents319,500262,246236,7085,8435,094
Current assets392,041441,951276,31443,65025,444
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-320,055-393,094-334,041-261,172-218,005
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets392,041441,951276,31443,65025,444
Net assets-20,348-87,211-49,797-30,9225,717
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)66,844-36,441-18,666-36,639-17,133
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 35,291 EUR 37,827 EUR Not reported 20
Q2 29,856 EUR 31,801 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 28,251 EUR 30,094 EUR Not reported 6

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38,221 EUR 40,563 EUR Not reported 18
Q2 30,322 EUR 32,118 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 28,527 EUR 30,182 EUR Not reported 22
Q4 36,091 EUR 38,293 EUR Not reported 24

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38,633 EUR 40,776 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 40,811 EUR 43,111 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 36,835 EUR 39,015 EUR Not reported 16
Q4 31,230 EUR 32,882 EUR Not reported 19

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,291 EUR 34,258 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 32,104 EUR 33,963 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 32,686 EUR 34,685 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 32,996 EUR 34,988 EUR Not reported 12

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,089 EUR 19,366 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 23,094 EUR 24,603 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 21,399 EUR 22,735 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 24,934 EUR 26,541 EUR Not reported 13

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources