sihtasutus Hiiumaa Haigla

Registry code 90013880 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)5,722,6695,069,83415,340,9906,143,0063,981,103
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-276,502-700,2078,623,0761,716,28524,490
Assets12,052,04312,326,66013,702,5025,587,3082,518,024
Equity—————
Current liabilities579,042577,1571,252,7921,760,674407,675
Non-current liabilities——000
Employees6163625855
Business income5,632,2145,521,6574,585,4083,985,7393,751,812
Cash and cash equivalents1,176,888922,3995,745446,267747,725
Current assets1,335,9521,028,6342,176,0882,552,089840,679
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets702,635448,069211,083203,460214,384
Labour costs3,537,1423,359,5652,871,8332,505,6152,336,537
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets12,052,04312,326,66013,702,5025,587,3082,518,024
Net assets11,473,00111,749,50312,449,7103,826,6342,110,349
Non-current assets10,716,09111,298,02611,526,4143,035,2191,677,345
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-280,158-707,6558,644,6471,715,80024,371
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 343,867 EUR 366,221 EUR Not reported 110
Q2 349,152 EUR 373,554 EUR Not reported 115
Q3 413,236 EUR 439,344 EUR Not reported 105

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 339,634 EUR 359,878 EUR Not reported 102
Q2 328,630 EUR 349,101 EUR Not reported 107
Q3 385,090 EUR 408,228 EUR Not reported 107
Q4 355,513 EUR 377,936 EUR Not reported 106

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 303,658 EUR 317,623 EUR Not reported 100
Q2 283,649 EUR 298,766 EUR Not reported 101
Q3 354,984 EUR 372,386 EUR Not reported 99
Q4 335,495 EUR 353,524 EUR Not reported 97

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 240,320 EUR 251,226 EUR Not reported 92
Q2 246,506 EUR 259,294 EUR Not reported 101
Q3 304,728 EUR 318,600 EUR Not reported 98
Q4 281,913 EUR 297,162 EUR Not reported 96

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 222,659 EUR 233,665 EUR Not reported 85
Q2 239,424 EUR 252,265 EUR Not reported 93
Q3 250,597 EUR 263,552 EUR Not reported 87
Q4 237,939 EUR 250,396 EUR Not reported 90

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources