Sihtasutus Võrumaa Arenduskeskus

Registry code 90013972 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)7,447,8582,956,6401,469,3531,444,7421,066,976
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-95,97945,42062,913-20,617-8,251
Assets1,155,3711,216,446208,043201,823279,098
Equity—————
Current liabilities1,122,6641,099,740136,757193,450248,167
Non-current liabilities11,979——01,941
Employees2623212120
Business income——032,13339,751
Cash and cash equivalents61,620345,5665,90716,798170,277
Current assets1,135,6521,212,564204,161197,941275,216
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-405——0-936
Labour costs952,015825,742617,564542,258504,338
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets1,155,3711,216,446208,043201,823279,098
Net assets20,728116,70671,2868,37328,990
Non-current assets19,7193,8823,8823,8823,882
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-95,93945,39062,897-20,350-7,880
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 99,525 EUR 108,120 EUR Not reported 33
Q2 95,653 EUR 103,958 EUR Not reported 35
Q3 88,297 EUR 96,086 EUR Not reported 37

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 91,080 EUR 97,997 EUR Not reported 29
Q2 92,657 EUR 99,806 EUR Not reported 46
Q3 98,109 EUR 105,592 EUR Not reported 29
Q4 92,489 EUR 99,587 EUR Not reported 33

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 74,859 EUR 79,884 EUR Not reported 28
Q2 77,201 EUR 82,691 EUR Not reported 28
Q3 78,651 EUR 84,168 EUR Not reported 29
Q4 80,862 EUR 86,485 EUR Not reported 30

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 56,453 EUR 60,187 EUR Not reported 26
Q2 59,903 EUR 64,072 EUR Not reported 41
Q3 57,181 EUR 61,301 EUR Not reported 23
Q4 57,382 EUR 61,525 EUR Not reported 24

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 48,004 EUR 51,352 EUR Not reported 23
Q2 49,999 EUR 53,525 EUR Not reported 21
Q3 52,877 EUR 56,485 EUR Not reported 22
Q4 48,996 EUR 52,316 EUR Not reported 22

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources