Sihtasutus Pärnumaa Arenduskeskus

Registry code 90014158 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)2,417,0411,258,566950,651765,3971,302,402
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result67,97720,7791,28715,30410,464
Assets621,792468,193360,886280,705447,328
Equity—————
Current liabilities369,085283,463196,935118,041299,968
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees1717141313
Business income54,16143,63838,76523,41528,736
Cash and cash equivalents282,163260,045259,294215,354258,609
Current assets621,792468,193360,886280,705447,328
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-738,588-671,314-536,975-439,507-391,071
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets621,792468,193360,886280,705447,328
Net assets252,707184,730163,951162,664147,360
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)67,94520,7521,25715,27410,437
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 84,368 EUR 88,984 EUR 10,408 EUR 17
Q2 66,818 EUR 70,722 EUR 6,597 EUR 19
Q3 71,942 EUR 77,609 EUR 2,075 EUR 19

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 76,115 EUR 80,231 EUR 7,208 EUR 19
Q2 69,711 EUR 72,694 EUR 11,385 EUR 18
Q3 77,895 EUR 82,763 EUR 5,643 EUR 24
Q4 80,709 EUR 80,278 EUR 28,934 EUR 17

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 58,821 EUR 62,556 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 59,679 EUR 63,724 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 66,637 EUR 71,156 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 68,276 EUR 72,551 EUR 3,127 EUR 17

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 42,089 EUR 44,640 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 47,424 EUR 50,460 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 49,922 EUR 53,093 EUR Not reported 15
Q4 59,453 EUR 63,090 EUR Not reported 15

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 36,533 EUR 38,890 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 42,559 EUR 45,574 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 42,974 EUR 46,087 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 44,585 EUR 47,323 EUR Not reported 14

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources