Hariduse Edendamise Sihtasutus

Registry code 90014359 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Aug 2024–31 Jul 20252024Reporting period 1 Aug 2023–31 Jul 20242023Reporting period 1 Aug 2022–31 Jul 20232022Reporting period 1 Aug 2021–31 Jul 2022
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)8,200,8027,883,0407,171,3295,879,798
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result295,022105,546105,944-202,647
Assets2,414,2772,024,9651,735,4471,837,665
Equity————
Current liabilities2,235,2832,119,5941,922,8092,118,443
Non-current liabilities021,39934,21246,740
Employees150146149139
Business income3,409,6783,294,2443,021,9072,355,452
Cash and cash equivalents1,078,0701,132,139559,452600,900
Current assets1,760,5821,393,518856,800923,314
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-152,850-295,350-194,763-196,008
Labour costs4,648,7394,399,5593,934,7283,245,533
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets2,414,2772,024,9651,735,4471,837,665
Net assets178,994-116,028-221,574-327,518
Non-current assets653,695631,447878,647914,351
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)277,317101,855117,081-194,464
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 476,048 EUR 517,922 EUR 16,199 EUR 207
Q2 489,156 EUR 531,504 EUR 24,963 EUR 176
Q3 491,919 EUR 536,849 EUR 10,642 EUR 213

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 439,427 EUR 474,966 EUR Not reported 196
Q2 450,378 EUR 486,648 EUR 2,504 EUR 174
Q3 456,185 EUR 493,541 EUR 1,655 EUR 205
Q4 497,778 EUR 536,104 EUR 10,777 EUR 204

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 398,251 EUR 428,976 EUR Not reported 181
Q2 423,198 EUR 455,574 EUR Not reported 160
Q3 415,930 EUR 447,245 EUR Not reported 189
Q4 423,059 EUR 455,182 EUR Not reported 193

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 348,027 EUR 375,049 EUR Not reported 178
Q2 378,151 EUR 408,124 EUR Not reported 164
Q3 393,514 EUR 424,198 EUR Not reported 175
Q4 398,154 EUR 428,597 EUR Not reported 174

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 309,603 EUR 333,704 EUR Not reported 166
Q2 293,310 EUR 317,505 EUR Not reported 143
Q3 300,149 EUR 324,157 EUR Not reported 175
Q4 321,384 EUR 347,379 EUR Not reported 175

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources