Sihtasutus Eesti Rahvusvahelise Arengukoostöö Keskus

Registry code 90015347 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 30 Apr 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)22,913,43116,807,23114,829,6329,074,8731,502,079
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-21,522238,529157,405-110,35748,621
Assets7,574,7396,977,4662,485,1378,177,1231,573,985
Equity—————
Current liabilities7,028,9766,410,1812,156,3818,005,7721,292,277
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees4033262519
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,556,2364,574,872763,5954,039,685959,127
Current assets7,531,2676,927,2212,458,9318,166,6401,553,942
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets6,7736,7736,0481,613—
Labour costs3,131,8942,512,4551,972,7531,644,059657,310
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets7,574,7396,977,4662,485,1378,177,1231,573,985
Net assets545,763567,285328,756171,351281,708
Non-current assets43,47250,24526,20610,48320,043
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-178,591-23,65336,937-116,63848,598
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 353,636 EUR 379,667 EUR 6,270 EUR 58
Q2 338,410 EUR 368,002 EUR 7,909 EUR 73
Q3 391,790 EUR 421,867 EUR 24,673 EUR 80

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 305,468 EUR 327,161 EUR Not reported 49
Q2 233,396 EUR 251,232 EUR Not reported 49
Q3 260,753 EUR 282,288 EUR Not reported 45
Q4 292,992 EUR 311,796 EUR 10,189 EUR 54

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 196,790 EUR 208,571 EUR Not reported 53
Q2 201,786 EUR 214,121 EUR Not reported 70
Q3 216,480 EUR 230,640 EUR Not reported 62
Q4 231,038 EUR 246,180 EUR Not reported 57

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 143,060 EUR 152,286 EUR Not reported 28
Q2 157,310 EUR 162,662 EUR Not reported 41
Q3 164,976 EUR 175,267 EUR Not reported 47
Q4 211,288 EUR 224,002 EUR Not reported 54

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 136,587 EUR 145,148 EUR Not reported 43
Q2 160,489 EUR 170,627 EUR Not reported 43
Q3 152,658 EUR 162,045 EUR Not reported 31
Q4 179,066 EUR 189,832 EUR Not reported 32

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources