Sihtasutus Rõuge valla turism

Registry code 90015494 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 2 Nov 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)328,662275,374215,417251,897
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result32,489-47,857-82,57571,467
Assets31,31235,76633,00599,522
Equity————
Current liabilities57,28794,23043,61327,555
Non-current liabilities————
Employees8875
Business income223,752265,008210,051119,299
Cash and cash equivalents7,30622,21624,49995,551
Current assets12,97935,76633,00599,522
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,666———
Labour costs151,896155,422125,86367,441
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets31,31235,76633,00599,522
Net assets-25,975-58,464-10,60871,967
Non-current assets18,333———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)32,488-47,864-82,58171,467
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,454 EUR 7,195 EUR 12,664 EUR 4
Q2 10,698 EUR 7,962 EUR 25,257 EUR 6
Q3 28,254 EUR 16,072 EUR 105,034 EUR 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,386 EUR 12,662 EUR 21,102 EUR 7
Q2 11,781 EUR 8,908 EUR 37,514 EUR 11
Q3 37,585 EUR 21,473 EUR 127,864 EUR 9
Q4 13,949 EUR 11,429 EUR 33,957 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,548 EUR 10,533 EUR 25,863 EUR 6
Q2 9,250 EUR 7,411 EUR 35,796 EUR 16
Q3 40,596 EUR 18,221 EUR 156,023 EUR 9
Q4 20,647 EUR 17,233 EUR 41,695 EUR 7

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,929 EUR 8,160 EUR 13,573 EUR 6
Q2 11,327 EUR 9,337 EUR 28,187 EUR 11
Q3 28,419 EUR 12,480 EUR 119,931 EUR 6
Q4 15,442 EUR 11,717 EUR 39,055 EUR 6

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,748 EUR 1,836 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 8,553 EUR 8,946 EUR 27,286 EUR 6
Q4 16,098 EUR 8,128 EUR 24,587 EUR 6

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources