Tallinna Piiskopliku Toomkiriku sihtasutus

Registry code 90015548 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 18 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)206,78678,38097,9664,658
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result-502,519-55,72535,830-42,026
Assets977,1101,296,676977,709716,448
Equity————
Current liabilities759,544553,597178,9058,474
Non-current liabilities————
Employees5322
Business income206,78678,38097,9664,621
Cash and cash equivalents9,3197,697104,711134,552
Current assets106,758194,393219,487223,863
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-427,704-4,591——
Labour costs156,65473,50441,63938,169
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets977,1101,296,676977,709716,448
Net assets217,566743,079798,804707,974
Non-current assets870,3521,102,283758,222492,585
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)-502,548-56,15635,447-42,026
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,148 EUR 19,624 EUR 82,337 EUR 5
Q2 23,797 EUR 14,589 EUR 58,440 EUR 5
Q3 22,693 EUR 17,225 EUR 51,870 EUR 5

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,664 EUR 19,445 EUR 29,685 EUR 5
Q2 20,481 EUR 16,477 EUR 52,688 EUR 5
Q3 20,037 EUR 16,461 EUR 48,947 EUR 5
Q4 15,640 EUR 16,208 EUR 55,451 EUR 5

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,198 EUR 4,298 EUR 22,881 EUR 2
Q2 28,628 EUR 4,298 EUR 17,096 EUR 2
Q3 8,461 EUR 5,311 EUR 18,842 EUR 3
Q4 8,286 EUR 8,841 EUR 23,390 EUR 5

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,309 EUR 4,360 EUR 21,719 EUR 2
Q2 9,877 EUR 4,339 EUR 48,102 EUR 2
Q3 4,095 EUR 4,298 EUR 19,912 EUR 2
Q4 4,211 EUR 4,298 EUR 20,103 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 5,000 EUR 2
Q2 4,072 EUR 4,393 EUR 15,000 EUR 2
Q3 4,080 EUR 4,360 EUR 15,303 EUR 2
Q4 4,320 EUR 4,360 EUR 18,304 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources