Sihtasutus EELK Usuteaduse Instituut

Registry code 90015703 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 28 Jun 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)488,238470,115442,915404,552
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result-88,998-90,164-137,555165,726
Assets1,195,3021,268,5531,381,6011,525,346
Equity————
Current liabilities65,29249,54572,42978,619
Non-current liabilities————
Employees15152020
Business income186,684170,194170,79668,648
Cash and cash equivalents117,876124,095156,882128,720
Current assets139,492138,193176,691245,886
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-74,550-74,55074,5501,540
Labour costs341,486347,850344,661153,543
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets1,195,3021,268,5531,381,6011,525,346
Net assets1,130,0101,219,0081,309,1721,446,727
Non-current assets1,055,8101,130,3601,204,9101,279,460
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)-90,652-90,192-137,559165,726
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34,542 EUR 35,300 EUR Not reported 45
Q2 33,986 EUR 36,223 EUR Not reported 42
Q3 34,298 EUR 36,741 EUR Not reported 38

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 33,688 EUR 34,367 EUR Not reported 41
Q2 32,040 EUR 34,038 EUR Not reported 30
Q3 30,954 EUR 32,983 EUR Not reported 36
Q4 35,735 EUR 36,616 EUR Not reported 39

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 31,317 EUR 33,363 EUR Not reported 44
Q2 30,828 EUR 31,817 EUR Not reported 22
Q3 29,431 EUR 31,211 EUR Not reported 36
Q4 34,531 EUR 35,676 EUR Not reported 41

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34,190 EUR 36,374 EUR Not reported 48
Q2 33,197 EUR 35,327 EUR Not reported 25
Q3 29,741 EUR 31,655 EUR Not reported 37
Q4 32,351 EUR 34,437 EUR Not reported 45

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 22
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 24
Q3 6,022 EUR 6,401 EUR Not reported 40
Q4 36,425 EUR 38,794 EUR Not reported 47

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources