Sihtasutus Liikumisharrastuse kompetentsikeskus

Registry code 90015784 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 12 Oct 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue———
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,080,9501,444,3821,109,176
Annual period profit / loss———
Annual period result1,218183,48124,423
Assets243,646275,974375,375
Equity———
Current liabilities34,42467,970350,852
Non-current liabilities———
Employees544
Business income67,30169,15732,470
Cash and cash equivalents183,541206,499371,573
Current assets240,328273,726374,271
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets1,447735789
Labour costs371,338309,690289,870
Share capital at nominal value———
Liabilities and net assets243,646275,974375,375
Net assets209,222208,00424,523
Non-current assets3,3182,2481,104
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods———
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)-12,576158,24624,354
Operating profit (loss)———
Profit (loss) before income tax———

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 37,387 EUR 35,433 EUR 15,500 EUR 5
Q2 41,152 EUR 37,661 EUR 29,935 EUR 6
Q3 38,268 EUR 39,048 EUR 18,098 EUR 7

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34,804 EUR 36,354 EUR 15,500 EUR 4
Q2 44,146 EUR 42,071 EUR 20,356 EUR 6
Q3 36,786 EUR 36,288 EUR 52,318 EUR 6
Q4 56,727 EUR 55,093 EUR 22,016 EUR 7

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 36,692 EUR 38,659 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 32,996 EUR 33,813 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 33,069 EUR 33,196 EUR 34,099 EUR 4
Q4 37,680 EUR 39,076 EUR 23,709 EUR 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,634 EUR 22,674 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 22,667 EUR 23,773 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 23,674 EUR 24,806 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 28,779 EUR 30,227 EUR Not reported 5

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q4 4,051 EUR 4,181 EUR Not reported 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources