Põlva Jakobi Kooli Sihtasutus

Registry code 90015904 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Sep 2024–31 Aug 20252023Reporting period 16 Mar 2023–31 Aug 2024
Revenue——
Revenue (non-commercial entities)602,723544,826
Annual period profit / loss——
Annual period result-23,908-54,524
Assets146,771202,802
Equity——
Current liabilities167,353256,326
Non-current liabilities56,850—
Employees1712
Business income123,157109,789
Cash and cash equivalents113,694101,451
Current assets146,771202,802
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——
Labour costs488,384453,807
Share capital at nominal value——
Liabilities and net assets146,771202,802
Net assets-77,432-53,524
Non-current assets——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods——
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)-25,497-54,746
Operating profit (loss)——
Profit (loss) before income tax——

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 60,411 EUR 64,052 EUR Not reported 31
Q2 38,462 EUR 42,434 EUR Not reported 26
Q3 42,709 EUR 46,781 EUR Not reported 30

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 46,247 EUR 49,546 EUR Not reported 31
Q2 45,809 EUR 49,099 EUR Not reported 24
Q3 48,407 EUR 51,857 EUR Not reported 30
Q4 30,002 EUR 33,370 EUR Not reported 29

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 50,654 EUR 53,756 EUR Not reported 27
Q2 40,247 EUR 42,924 EUR Not reported 19
Q3 41,566 EUR 44,211 EUR Not reported 31
Q4 41,358 EUR 44,147 EUR Not reported 31

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q2 431 EUR 465 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 823 EUR 892 EUR Not reported 25
Q4 18,383 EUR 19,938 EUR Not reported 26

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources