Sihtasutus Tartu Kunstimuuseum

Registry code 90016074 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 6 Feb 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue——
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,168,0641,286,706
Annual period profit / loss——
Annual period result74,938103,416
Assets1,872,0611,669,874
Equity——
Current liabilities100,42186,222
Non-current liabilities——
Employees2017
Business income83,86181,595
Cash and cash equivalents300,247204,557
Current assets479,462334,237
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,292-2,998
Labour costs-595,667-515,942
Share capital at nominal value——
Liabilities and net assets1,872,0611,669,874
Net assets1,771,6401,583,652
Non-current assets1,392,5991,335,637
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods——
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)57,14088,020
Operating profit (loss)——
Profit (loss) before income tax——

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 65,330 EUR 69,566 EUR 23,418 EUR 21
Q2 61,597 EUR 63,505 EUR 37,878 EUR 22
Q3 61,282 EUR 66,345 EUR 39,631 EUR 25

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 53,498 EUR 63,309 EUR 26,357 EUR 23
Q2 56,038 EUR 59,658 EUR 25,734 EUR 26
Q3 58,217 EUR 62,412 EUR 21,402 EUR 22
Q4 57,356 EUR 60,962 EUR 20,026 EUR 21

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 22
Q2 58,219 EUR 61,616 EUR 66,256 EUR 22
Q3 61,824 EUR 58,088 EUR 34,089 EUR 22
Q4 52,607 EUR 55,500 EUR 57,915 EUR 23

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 19
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 20
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 21
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 21

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 17
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 17
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 17
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 17

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources