Sihtasutus Eesti Tarbekunsti- ja Disainimuuseum

Registry code 90016097 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 15 Mar 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue——
Revenue (non-commercial entities)984,236738,681
Annual period profit / loss——
Annual period result21,745120,896
Assets663,148660,225
Equity——
Current liabilities76,31795,139
Non-current liabilities——
Employees138
Business income99,89448,176
Cash and cash equivalents419,037347,330
Current assets460,838439,877
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-19,186-16,827
Labour costs-442,038-270,359
Share capital at nominal value——
Liabilities and net assets663,148660,225
Net assets586,831565,086
Non-current assets202,310220,348
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods——
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)3,286112,494
Operating profit (loss)——
Profit (loss) before income tax——

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 41,097 EUR 43,649 EUR 41,762 EUR 19
Q2 40,221 EUR 41,975 EUR 33,848 EUR 19
Q3 38,389 EUR 41,138 EUR 24,874 EUR 18

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,707 EUR 46,394 EUR 22,706 EUR 18
Q2 43,396 EUR 46,021 EUR 20,150 EUR 20
Q3 41,728 EUR 44,173 EUR 22,733 EUR 16
Q4 37,941 EUR 40,337 EUR 34,327 EUR 19

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 16
Q2 11,847 EUR 12,607 EUR 5,434 EUR 19
Q3 36,178 EUR 38,479 EUR 17,710 EUR 18
Q4 35,175 EUR 37,177 EUR 17,330 EUR 19

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 14
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 14
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 15
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 15

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 13
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 13
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 14
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 14

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources