Sihtasutus Eesti Arhitektuurimuuseum

Registry code 90016105 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 20 Mar 2024–31 Dec 2024
Revenue——
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,537,963800,288
Annual period profit / loss——
Annual period result143,520184,712
Assets792,650612,979
Equity——
Current liabilities159,206123,055
Non-current liabilities——
Employees107
Business income194,906107,702
Cash and cash equivalents543,136374,443
Current assets629,306433,834
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets15,80120,527
Labour costs392,588246,472
Share capital at nominal value——
Liabilities and net assets792,650612,979
Net assets633,444489,924
Non-current assets163,344179,145
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods——
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)119,530178,993
Operating profit (loss)——
Profit (loss) before income tax——

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,475 EUR 45,972 EUR 51,166 EUR 19
Q2 36,819 EUR 39,662 EUR 40,900 EUR 19
Q3 34,257 EUR 36,941 EUR 72,592 EUR 19

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 46,807 EUR 49,371 EUR 53,322 EUR 16
Q2 36,289 EUR 38,880 EUR 147,305 EUR 19
Q3 39,113 EUR 42,032 EUR 53,049 EUR 19
Q4 35,127 EUR 37,712 EUR 81,876 EUR 19

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 14
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 15
Q3 32,827 EUR 34,934 EUR 32,932 EUR 14
Q4 21,353 EUR 38,947 EUR 44,362 EUR 15

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 12
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 12
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 12
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 13

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 11
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 10
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 11
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 12

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources