Etra Oy
Entity details
Main business line
Current address
LAMPPUTIE 200740 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki
Corporate Income Tax Assessments
Public Procurement Accounting
Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.
Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
| Indicator | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Observed procurement accounting amount | 597,804.68 EUR | 1,176,594.00 EUR | 1,128,557.40 EUR | 1,303,617.53 EUR | 1,023,458.08 EUR |
| Public buyers | 23 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 24 |
| Accounting rows | 2,773 | 5,153 | 5,042 | 5,207 | 4,224 |
| Latest observed date | 21 Oct 2026 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2022 |
Top public buyers
Totals across all displayed source years
| Public buyer | Observed procurement accounting amount | Accounting rows |
|---|---|---|
| Rikosseuraamuslaitos | 1,141,959.94 EUR | 8,036 |
| Pelastusopisto | 696,457.94 EUR | 1,063 |
| Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki | 562,862.97 EUR | 1,519 |
| Väylävirasto | 280,325.28 EUR | 851 |
| Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki | 268,248.47 EUR | 792 |
| Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki | 252,938.95 EUR | 712 |
| Luonnonvarakeskus | 206,632.84 EUR | 962 |
| Konsernipalvelut | 200,842.86 EUR | 1,240 |
| Sairaanhoidolliset Palvelut | 195,304.60 EUR | 1,363 |
| Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue | 174,651.00 EUR | 1,134 |
| Etelä-Suomen aluehallintovirasto | 153,988.27 EUR | 95 |
| Museovirasto | 107,861.51 EUR | 266 |
| Helsingin kaupunki | 106,835.97 EUR | 308 |
| Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos | 105,271.54 EUR | 505 |
| Ilmatieteen laitos | 75,748.28 EUR | 401 |
| Tekniikka Ja Luonnontieteet | 66,636.93 EUR | 325 |
| Sivistys- Ja Tulevaisuuspalvelut | 61,178.16 EUR | 518 |
| Tulli | 58,657.56 EUR | 257 |
| Geologian tutkimuskeskus | 52,892.44 EUR | 187 |
| Säteilyturvakeskus | 48,052.51 EUR | 133 |
Main procurement categories
Totals across all displayed source years
| Category | Product/service group | Observed procurement accounting amount | Accounting rows |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Muut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | 1,655,535.33 EUR | 6,299 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Vaatteisto | 1,017,763.55 EUR | 5,439 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Muut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | 844,663.69 EUR | 3,790 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Vaatteisto | 481,723.71 EUR | 2,256 |
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Koneet, laitteet ja kalusto | 431,351.32 EUR | 964 |
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Koneet, laitteet ja kalusto | 199,040.18 EUR | 279 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Puhdistusaineet ja -tarvikkeet | 103,809.93 EUR | 681 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Puhdistusaineet ja -tarvikkeet | 87,519.15 EUR | 386 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Lääkkeet, hoitoaineet ja -tarvikkeet | 60,331.44 EUR | 51 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakennusmateriaali | 52,375.63 EUR | 260 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Kuvantamis- ja laboratoriotarvikkeet | 48,801.04 EUR | 228 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakennusmateriaali | 36,000.32 EUR | 309 |
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Koneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut | 28,192.84 EUR | 132 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Hoitotarvikkeet | 23,783.15 EUR | 175 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Toimisto- ja koulutarvikkeet | 18,243.29 EUR | 71 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut | 15,531.62 EUR | 80 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat | 13,464.12 EUR | 29 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Varaosat | 12,261.42 EUR | 93 |
| Käyttöomaisuushankinnat | Käyttöomaisuushankinnat | 11,807.82 EUR | 6 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Poltto- ja voiteluaineet | 10,928.28 EUR | 67 |
Public Procurement Award Notices
Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.
| Published | Notice | Type | Source-reported value | CPV codes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2026 | 2026-058950 | Contract award notices | 130000.00 EUR | 44100000 18100000 44411000 44000000 30000000 31681410 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 2026-055673 | Contract award notices | 4000000.00 EUR | 44316400 |
| 7 Jun 2026 | 2026-050939 | Contract award notices | Not available | 44100000 44110000 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | 2026-041509 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 2500000.00 EUR | 44000000 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 2026-039328 | Contract award notices | 1500000.00 EUR | 18100000 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | 2025-035965 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 18138621.54 EUR | 18100000 18800000 18830000 |
| 1 Oct 2025 | 2025-030966 | Contract award notices | 550000.00 EUR | 18000000 18100000 18800000 18830000 18143000 |
| 25 Sep 2025 | 2025-030555 | Contract award notices | 580000.00 EUR | 44500000 18830000 44470000 24959100 44510000 44530000 35113000 19500000 42662000 44315200 44315100 42411000 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | 2025-028420 | Contract award notices | 100000.00 EUR | 44316400 44511000 44512000 44512940 44523200 03410000 44111500 44191000 44810000 24910000 44820000 44831300 44832000 44510000 42652000 42676000 31680000 44170000 44221000 |
| 18 Jun 2025 | 2025-026307 | Contract award notices | 40000.00 EUR | 18000000 |
| 16 Apr 2025 | 2025-023429 | Contract award notices | 3800000.00 EUR | 39162110 39162100 |
| 18 Mar 2025 | 2025-021913 | Contract award notices | 10000000.00 EUR | 15000000 03120000 03121200 03121210 18000000 19000000 30000000 31000000 37000000 39000000 44000000 |
| 5 Mar 2025 | 2025-021320 | Contract award notices | 1000000.00 EUR | 44316400 |
| 4 Mar 2025 | 2025-021234 | Contract award notices | 1420000.00 EUR | 44000000 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 2025-019893 | Contract award notices | 540000.00 EUR | 18143000 18444100 18830000 33735000 |
| 8 Jan 2025 | 2025-018790 | Contract award notices | 200000.00 EUR | 33000000 |
| 12 Dec 2024 | 2024-017948 | Contract award notices | 250000.00 EUR | 18830000 |
| 2 Dec 2024 | 2024-017447 | Contract award notices | 43627.00 EUR | 45000000 |
| 2 Dec 2024 | 2024-017446 | Contract award notices | 36193.00 EUR | 45000000 |
| 4 Jul 2024 | 2024-011895 | Contract award notices | 1950000.00 EUR | 44000000 31000000 |
| 16 Jun 2024 | 2024-011070 | Contract award notices | 25000.00 EUR | 18000000 |
| 29 May 2024 | 2024-010322 | Contract award notices | 2000000.00 EUR | 44500000 19500000 33141623 35110000 42000000 44000000 44510000 44530000 |
| 3 May 2024 | 2024-009117 | Contract award notices | 949998.00 EUR | 44530000 24951000 24960000 44510000 44531000 34330000 39831500 44500000 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 2024-008544 | Contract award notices | 1500000.00 EUR | 19520000 |
| 9 Apr 2024 | 2024-007954 | Contract award notices | 785000.00 EUR | 44510000 50000000 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 2024-003815 | Contract award notices | 4552800.00 EUR | 44190000 24950000 44140000 44170000 44424200 44425000 44470000 |
Financial Statements
No information available for this company in this registry.
Public support and funding
No information available for this company in the connected official sources.
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- Etola Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1978-03-15T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- Etola Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1978-03-15T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2017-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2017-12-31T00:00:00+02:00
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
Check incomplete
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No matching record
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No matching record
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.