Metos Oy Ab
Entity details
Main business line
Current address
Ahjonkaarre04220 KERAVA
Municipality Kerava
Website
Corporate Income Tax Assessments
Public Procurement Accounting
Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.
Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
| Indicator | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Observed procurement accounting amount | 655,052.68 EUR | 1,894,459.96 EUR | 1,953,072.80 EUR | 1,550,336.68 EUR | 1,260,780.60 EUR |
| Public buyers | 12 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 16 |
| Accounting rows | 553 | 1,535 | 1,896 | 1,769 | 1,520 |
| Latest observed date | 19 Oct 2026 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2022 |
Top public buyers
Totals across all displayed source years
| Public buyer | Observed procurement accounting amount | Accounting rows |
|---|---|---|
| Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki | 3,616,661.79 EUR | 4,661 |
| Ikäihmisten Palvelut | 925,378.72 EUR | 715 |
| Rikosseuraamuslaitos | 677,570.89 EUR | 518 |
| Museovirasto | 449,665.31 EUR | 20 |
| Helsingin kaupunki | 289,079.65 EUR | 350 |
| Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue | 280,854.22 EUR | 239 |
| Ikäihmisten Ja Vammaisten Palvelut | 203,850.17 EUR | 108 |
| Pelastusopisto | 167,807.27 EUR | 113 |
| Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos | 127,316.29 EUR | 134 |
| Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue | 126,755.12 EUR | 56 |
| Eduskunta | 119,727.79 EUR | 112 |
| Maahanmuuttovirasto | 68,518.00 EUR | 63 |
| Tasavallan presidentin kanslia | 46,243.89 EUR | 39 |
| Opetushallitus | 43,752.83 EUR | 45 |
| Ilmatieteen laitos | 40,685.80 EUR | 13 |
| Ulkoministeriö | 38,355.90 EUR | 14 |
| Hyvinvoinnin Palvelualue | 19,064.02 EUR | 10 |
| Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus | 18,878.10 EUR | 13 |
| Suomenlinnan hoitokunta | 17,613.75 EUR | 11 |
| Tampereen yliopisto | 17,111.79 EUR | 3 |
Main procurement categories
Totals across all displayed source years
| Category | Product/service group | Observed procurement accounting amount | Accounting rows |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Koneet, laitteet ja kalusto | 3,071,862.60 EUR | 1,736 |
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Koneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut | 1,108,170.67 EUR | 3,948 |
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Koneet, laitteet ja kalusto | 814,043.19 EUR | 192 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat | 796,755.34 EUR | 27 |
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat | 423,604.47 EUR | 3 |
| Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineet | Koneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut | 418,279.64 EUR | 662 |
| Käyttöomaisuushankinnat | Käyttöomaisuushankinnat | 173,316.62 EUR | 19 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Muut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | 127,565.86 EUR | 125 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Muut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | 121,311.80 EUR | 183 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Puhdistusaineet ja -tarvikkeet | 66,219.90 EUR | 170 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut | 62,931.33 EUR | 28 |
| Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpito | Kunnossapitopalvelut | 55,614.33 EUR | 28 |
| Alueet ja väylät | Maa- ja vesialueet | 16,000.00 EUR | 1 |
| Hallinnolliset palvelut | Muut palvelut | 11,978.28 EUR | 29 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Puhdistusaineet ja -tarvikkeet | 9,465.63 EUR | 19 |
| Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpito | Kunnossapitopalvelut | 6,964.88 EUR | 1 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Elintarvikkeet, juomat ja tupakka | 5,598.06 EUR | 7 |
| Hallinnolliset palvelut | Muut palvelut | 4,560.82 EUR | 25 |
| Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat | Kalusteet | 3,619.64 EUR | 3 |
| Rakentaminen | Rakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut | 2,563.00 EUR | 1 |
Public Procurement Award Notices
Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.
| Published | Notice | Type | Source-reported value | CPV codes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2026 | 2026-058268 | Contract award notices | Not available | 50700000 50730000 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | 2026-056915 | Contract award notices | 730678.00 EUR | 39314000 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 2026-056142 | Contract award notices | 88035.00 EUR | 39221000 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 2026-054959 | Contract award notices | 738550.00 EUR | 39314000 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 2026-051122 | Contract award notices | 98995.00 EUR | 31000000 |
| 7 Jun 2026 | 2026-050910 | Contract award notices | 228149.13 EUR | 39000000 39311000 39314000 39711000 39300000 39310000 |
| 27 May 2026 | 2026-050075 | Contract award notices | 114000.00 EUR | 42959000 |
| 15 May 2026 | 2026-049002 | Contract award notices | Not available | 50000000 |
| 12 Apr 2026 | 2026-046194 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 262750.00 EUR | 34000000 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 2026-041973 | Contract award notices | Estimated: 320000.00 EUR | 50000000 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | 2026-038587 | Contract award notices | 205151.00 EUR | 39310000 39314000 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | 2026-037548 | Contract award notices | Not available | 39314000 39310000 42513200 42513000 39713100 39713210 39312000 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 2025-036214 | Contract award notices | 800000.00 EUR | 39220000 |
| 18 Sep 2025 | 2025-030164 | Contract award notices | 522901.36 EUR | 39700000 50882000 51500000 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 2025-028066 | Contract award notices | 292233.64 EUR | 39220000 39240000 39310000 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | 2025-027620 | Contract award notices | 3360000.00 EUR | 39314000 39310000 42513200 42513000 39713100 39711200 39713210 39312000 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | 2025-026629 | Contract award notices | 452550.00 EUR | 34000000 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | 2025-158583 | Contract award notices | 4500.00 EUR | 39143200 |
| 8 Jun 2025 | 2025-025484 | Contract award notices | 500000.00 EUR | 39310000 |
| 16 May 2025 | 2025-024786 | Contract award notices | 450000.00 EUR | 39314000 51500000 |
| 6 May 2025 | 2025-024238 | Contract award notices | 30478200.00 EUR | 39314000 39310000 39221220 50530000 50730000 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 2025-023189 | Contract award notices | 855000.00 EUR | 50000000 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 2025-023158 | Contract award notices | 560000.00 EUR | 50000000 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 2025-020811 | Contract award notices | 22500000.00 EUR | 15000000 39310000 |
| 31 Dec 2024 | 2024-018656 | Contract award notices | 10000000.00 EUR | 39314000 42513200 50530000 |
| 18 Dec 2024 | 2024-018187 | Contract award notices | 300000.00 EUR | 39310000 |
| 19 Sep 2024 | 2024-014176 | Contract award notices | 300000.00 EUR | 39314000 |
| 30 Jun 2024 | 2024-011758 | Contract award notices | 348720.00 EUR | 39711310 |
| 30 Jun 2024 | 2024-011724 | Contract award notices | 6500000.00 EUR | 39314000 39221000 39312000 45212500 45300000 51500000 |
| 23 May 2024 | 2024-010020 | Contract award notices | 1306040.00 EUR | 50000000 |
| 12 Mar 2024 | 2024-006793 | Contract award notices | 480000.00 EUR | 39314000 |
| 4 Feb 2024 | 2024-005027 | Contract award notices | 1750000.00 EUR | 50000000 |
| 3 Jan 2024 | 2024-003745 | Contract award notices | 4500000.00 EUR | 39314000 |
Financial Statements
No information available for this company in this registry.
Public support and funding
No information available for this company in the connected official sources.
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- ALI GROUP HOLDING S.R.L. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2018-03-01T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-03-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-08-31T00:00:00+03:00
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- ALI GROUP HOLDING S.R.L. · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2025-07-10T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2025-12-31T00:00:00+02:00
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.