Jetflite Oy

Business ID 0110146-0 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

01530 VANTAA
Municipality Vantaa

Website

www.jetflite.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount145,213.63 EUR499,447.86 EUR186,363.30 EUR662,481.63 EUR817,195.43 EUR
Public buyers23568
Accounting rows820174367
Latest observed date22 Sep 20261 Nov 20251 Nov 202422 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Ulkoministeriö991,725.82 EUR54
Tasavallan presidentin kanslia609,755.93 EUR15
Pelastusopisto300,203.83 EUR21
Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriö153,979.77 EUR12
Maa- ja metsätalousministeriö59,193.91 EUR18
Ilmatieteen laitos55,610.84 EUR21
Sisäministeriö46,549.08 EUR3
Valtioneuvoston kanslia33,067.26 EUR6
Valtiovarainministeriö31,786.81 EUR2
Liikenne- ja viestintäministeriö25,900.00 EUR1
Maanmittauslaitos2,928.60 EUR2

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMatkustuspalvelut1,951,958.58 EUR111
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut358,743.27 EUR44

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
24 Dec 20252025-037157Contract award noticesNot available60423000 60420000 60440000 63110000 63520000 63730000 63521000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Wihuri Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2018-01-16T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2019-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2019-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources