Suomen Asiakastieto Oy

Business ID 0111027-9 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Elielinaukio 5
00100 HELSINKI
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount244,261.57 EUR440,780.04 EUR529,704.60 EUR569,224.04 EUR484,077.51 EUR
Public buyers3439424238
Accounting rows425693734775765
Latest observed date2 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Maahanmuuttovirasto328,736.90 EUR70
Verohallinto286,905.14 EUR109
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus246,243.08 EUR126
Innovaatiorahoituskeskus Business Finland233,260.73 EUR121
Tulli224,380.65 EUR253
Kaupunginkanslia, Helsinki139,979.12 EUR417
Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriö116,324.62 EUR47
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki100,806.70 EUR189
Valtiokonttori90,944.10 EUR89
Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto83,328.01 EUR60
Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki75,026.59 EUR205
Etelä-Suomen aluehallintovirasto62,977.11 EUR367
Helsingin kaupunki33,940.47 EUR57
Väylävirasto24,776.54 EUR60
Kilpailu- ja kuluttajavirasto21,696.17 EUR86
Ruokavirasto18,492.77 EUR128
Valtiovarainministeriö15,594.50 EUR38
Ulosottolaitos13,599.04 EUR56
Ulkoministeriö13,381.78 EUR32
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos12,000.00 EUR3

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut1,563,969.43 EUR1,696
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut211,496.52 EUR698
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut148,359.23 EUR258
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut114,941.51 EUR220
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut81,017.60 EUR113
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet75,607.46 EUR176
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut50,529.86 EUR98
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut12,302.46 EUR47
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoJätehuolto3,607.57 EUR36
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut2,616.16 EUR25
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKirjat, lehdet ja muut painotuotteet1,540.00 EUR10
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKirjat, lehdet ja muut painotuotteet1,082.18 EUR10
Hallinnolliset palvelutRahoitus- ja pankkipalvelut280.00 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat272.45 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut250.00 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat133.12 EUR1
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutRavitsemispalvelut42.21 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
11 Jun 20262026-051273Contract award notices300000.00 EUR48000000
27 Mar 20262026-044826Contract award notices243645.00 EUR72000000
17 Mar 20262026-043781Contract award noticesNot available60000000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Enento Group Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2008-05-13T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2025-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Enento Group Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2008-05-13T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2025-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources