Oriola Finland Oy

Business ID 0112282-7 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

02101 ESPOO
Municipality Espoo

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount13,559,886.34 EUR46,278,131.56 EUR45,242,322.93 EUR43,816,628.82 EUR3,250,876.84 EUR
Public buyers57785
Accounting rows4,48012,09711,12611,013841
Latest observed date21 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Sairaalapalvelut43,550,515.28 EUR13,882
Sairaanhoidolliset Palvelut37,107,319.57 EUR6,868
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue32,283,106.14 EUR12,043
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos20,904,230.24 EUR3,416
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue18,179,076.80 EUR3,069
Luonnonvarakeskus43,897.04 EUR133
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki41,392.95 EUR37
Pelastuslaitos, Helsinki14,512.71 EUR19
Lääketiede Ja Terveysteknologia5,531.47 EUR51
Helsingin kaupunki5,435.35 EUR4
Tampereen yliopisto5,064.71 EUR18
Ruokavirasto4,728.03 EUR11
Etelä-Suomen aluehallintovirasto3,036.20 EUR6

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratLääkkeet ja lääkevalmisteet75,562,841.18 EUR8,994
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat55,008,875.80 EUR3,646
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat16,963,300.02 EUR2,756
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut3,988,075.60 EUR763
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMuut matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut361,183.21 EUR15,114
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutKuljetuspalvelut122,973.78 EUR7,923
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratElintarvikkeet, juomat ja tupakka59,506.03 EUR44
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratHoitotarvikkeet57,860.69 EUR97
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKuvantamis- ja laboratoriotarvikkeet6,514.49 EUR61
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat4,081.69 EUR8
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut4,000.00 EUR6
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut3,907.12 EUR92
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut3,000.00 EUR6
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut997.44 EUR24
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut265.00 EUR6
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratElintarvikkeet, juomat ja tupakka253.45 EUR11
Asiakaspalvelujen ostotAsiakaspalvelujen ostot193.92 EUR4
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutKoulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelut17.07 EUR2

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
22 Jul 20252025-027675Contract award notices1250000.00 EUR63100000 63120000 63122000
19 Jun 20252025-026402Contract award notices645000.00 EUR33600000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Oriola Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2006-07-03T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Oriola Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2006-07-03T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources