Nordea Rahoitus Suomi Oy

Business ID 0112305-3 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Aleksis Kiven katu 9
00020 NORDEA
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount14,978,809.76 EUR20,678,035.04 EUR26,744,779.88 EUR30,085,693.00 EUR24,922,801.91 EUR
Public buyers1636464948
Accounting rows9934,57915,91419,14918,727
Latest observed date5 Oct 202630 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Valtion tieto- ja viestintätekniikkakeskus Valtori73,954,987.51 EUR5,075
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki8,215,433.92 EUR390
Rikosseuraamuslaitos4,785,356.92 EUR9,920
Tukipalvelut4,377,206.80 EUR175
Työterveysliikelaitos, Helsinki3,559,177.53 EUR169
Taloushallintopalveluliikelaitos, Helsinki3,418,675.55 EUR166
Eduskunta2,622,859.74 EUR874
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos2,087,416.12 EUR15,353
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus2,050,116.30 EUR3,474
Väylävirasto1,711,634.66 EUR314
Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto995,171.20 EUR469
Helsingin kaupunki947,994.23 EUR24
Maanmittauslaitos789,767.76 EUR27
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue754,087.76 EUR24
Ilmatieteen laitos646,995.53 EUR1,972
Ruokavirasto607,600.38 EUR74
Geologian tutkimuskeskus414,970.69 EUR884
Valtioneuvoston kanslia388,093.83 EUR644
Opetus- ja kulttuuriministeriö365,887.31 EUR927
Terv.- Ja Sair.hoidon Palvelut364,557.26 EUR212

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-laitteet63,615,385.53 EUR2,656
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kuljetusvälineiden vuokrat19,094,033.28 EUR2,008
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto10,883,433.84 EUR846
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMatkustuspalvelut5,309,525.27 EUR8,177
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kuljetusvälineiden vuokrat4,780,463.09 EUR460
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat4,035,438.47 EUR37
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratPoltto- ja voiteluaineet2,337,422.17 EUR11,468
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat1,848,209.85 EUR53
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat1,140,348.83 EUR9,696
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat1,111,793.03 EUR109
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratElintarvikkeet, juomat ja tupakka437,450.57 EUR6,427
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut327,350.86 EUR2,743
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat285,196.31 EUR589
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutRavitsemispalvelut279,727.77 EUR2,356
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratVaatteisto223,370.78 EUR1,152
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut178,741.86 EUR129
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut142,010.06 EUR1,530
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut125,224.57 EUR92
Hallinnolliset palvelutPosti- ja kuriiripalvelut121,562.78 EUR339
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutMajoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelut118,314.23 EUR1,000

Public Procurement Award Notices

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Nordea Bank Abp · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00+00:00 to 2024-12-31T00:00:00+00:00 · Validity: 2023-01-01T00:00:00+00:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Nordea Bank Abp · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00+00:00 to 2024-12-31T00:00:00+00:00 · Validity: 2023-01-01T00:00:00+00:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources