Siemens Osakeyhtiö

Business ID 0113901-2 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

02601 ESPOO
Municipality Espoo

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount191,807.83 EUR2,552,672.74 EUR4,019,083.19 EUR5,565,531.61 EUR631,380.05 EUR
Public buyers510997
Accounting rows113303401301138
Latest observed date15 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202329 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Konsernipalvelut8,488,739.32 EUR224
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue2,088,899.03 EUR120
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki922,961.82 EUR446
Rikosseuraamuslaitos483,790.35 EUR160
Väylävirasto249,217.02 EUR27
Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki150,638.68 EUR60
Maahanmuuttovirasto111,790.52 EUR46
Suomenlinnan hoitokunta92,864.38 EUR42
Helsingin kaupunki88,483.23 EUR63
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue67,466.70 EUR14
Sairaalapalvelut59,735.96 EUR13
Suomen ympäristökeskus55,807.30 EUR1
Museovirasto32,111.95 EUR16
Tekn. Ja Ymp.toimen Toimiala22,228.12 EUR5
Lääketiede Ja Terveysteknologia18,636.31 EUR7
Tampereen yliopisto9,066.12 EUR1
Yliopistopalvelut8,945.50 EUR5
Forssan kaupunki5,717.26 EUR3
Tekniikka Ja Luonnontieteet3,375.85 EUR3

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat10,313,178.94 EUR233
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut928,088.42 EUR420
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut333,096.28 EUR116
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut268,695.60 EUR93
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut261,040.51 EUR105
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut257,065.75 EUR93
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut215,340.00 EUR5
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoVartiointi- ja turvallisuuspalvelut172,129.41 EUR70
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut61,553.60 EUR59
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto43,657.79 EUR2
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto33,544.77 EUR19
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut27,690.56 EUR14
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat20,197.00 EUR3
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)Ohjelmistot ja aineettomat oikeudet9,066.12 EUR1
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali4,130.43 EUR5
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-laitteet3,895.00 EUR2
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat1,808.98 EUR2
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat1,785.14 EUR4
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutKoulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelut1,345.00 EUR1
Koulutus- ja kulttuuripalvelutHenkilöstön koulutuspalvelut1,325.00 EUR2

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
9 Oct 20262026-059044Contract award notices1568973.00 EUR72212000
17 Jun 20262026-160467Contract award noticesEstimated: 0.00 72000000
19 Sep 20252025-030256Contract award notices1060000.00 EUR50700000
27 Jun 20252025-026873Contract award notices2766600.00 EUR31200000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Siemens Aktiengesellschaft · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-10-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2025-09-30T00:00:00+02:00 · Validity: 2018-02-22T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2025-12-01T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Siemens Aktiengesellschaft · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-10-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2025-09-30T00:00:00+02:00 · Validity: 2018-02-22T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2025-12-01T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources