VTA Tekniikka Oy

Business ID 0124397-9 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Lumijälki 1
01740 VANTAA
Municipality Vantaa

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount30,293.03 EUR27,754.48 EUR18,465.21 EUR18,137.46 EUR6,050.51 EUR
Public buyers23241
Accounting rows191720243
Latest observed date30 Apr 202617 Dec 202526 Sep 202419 Dec 20231 May 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Helsingin kaupunki25,777.90 EUR6
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki21,272.75 EUR26
Pelastuspalvelut18,684.96 EUR23
Rikosseuraamuslaitos17,282.32 EUR3
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue10,874.05 EUR21
Pelastuslaitos, Helsinki6,050.51 EUR3
Opetus- ja kulttuuriministeriö758.20 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut37,384.39 EUR43
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat23,000.00 EUR1
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut17,824.32 EUR3
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat14,078.34 EUR27
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto4,682.51 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratPoltto- ja voiteluaineet3,099.93 EUR5
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut295.00 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratVaraosat216.20 EUR1
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMuut matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut120.00 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Motoral Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1986-02-11T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Motoral Oy · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 1986-02-11T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources