Caverion Suomi Oy

Business ID 0146519-2 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

01651 VANTAA
Municipality Vantaa

Website

www.caverion.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount1,610,655.00 EUR8,579,905.16 EUR10,436,705.83 EUR18,663,985.81 EUR5,207,720.09 EUR
Public buyers1724252430
Accounting rows8282,2142,0662,0451,177
Latest observed date20 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Konsernipalvelut18,778,919.15 EUR828
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus3,635,663.60 EUR194
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue3,429,915.95 EUR368
Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki3,276,623.03 EUR1,088
Väylävirasto3,252,210.42 EUR701
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki2,727,316.09 EUR661
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki1,626,445.34 EUR757
Tampereen yliopisto1,128,299.92 EUR196
Yliopistopalvelut876,152.34 EUR295
Verohallinto791,299.14 EUR189
Helsingin kaupunki747,083.48 EUR330
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue704,351.55 EUR636
Tukipalvelut701,545.12 EUR406
Maanmittauslaitos606,679.46 EUR161
Eduskunta537,356.47 EUR160
Museovirasto369,612.63 EUR77
Maahanmuuttovirasto297,660.87 EUR345
Lasten, Nuorten Ja Perheiden Palvelut283,337.16 EUR321
Luonnonvarakeskus203,312.63 EUR109
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos179,433.34 EUR244

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
RakentaminenRakentamisen ennakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat21,894,357.74 EUR633
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut4,838,848.56 EUR1,047
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut3,947,994.35 EUR2,376
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat3,248,094.96 EUR171
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut3,147,968.28 EUR1,711
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut1,514,935.71 EUR45
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut1,451,158.31 EUR615
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut1,129,276.10 EUR227
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut797,151.71 EUR193
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut557,540.09 EUR93
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut234,763.05 EUR124
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto225,678.04 EUR93
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet203,559.97 EUR21
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut196,638.00 EUR304
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetEnnakkomaksut ja keskeneräiset hankinnat181,054.32 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoVartiointi- ja turvallisuuspalvelut161,544.29 EUR121
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali150,548.92 EUR182
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat132,244.86 EUR52
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-laitteet117,020.33 EUR30
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut102,422.97 EUR49

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
5 Nov 20262026-061137Contract award noticesNot available50000000
30 Oct 20262026-060723Contract award notices5885905.00 EUR45000000 45212212 45331000
22 Oct 20262026-059973Contract award notices9457990.00 EUR45000000
14 Oct 20262026-059443Contract award notices301300.00 EUR45000000
14 Oct 20262026-059442Contract award notices513200.00 EUR45000000
14 Oct 20262026-059386Contract award notices15413510.00 EUR45000000
13 Oct 20262026-160656Contract award notices145220.00 EUR70100000
8 Oct 20262026-058931Contract award noticesNot available35120000 51900000
1 Oct 20262026-058280Contract award notices2000000.00 EUR35000000 35120000 50610000 51000000
11 Sep 20262026-056804Contract award notices9379700.00 EUR45000000
9 Sep 20262026-056628Contract award notices7404027.00 EUR45000000
3 Sep 20262026-056204Contract award notices56883.00 EUR32300000
3 Sep 20262026-056122Contract award notices300000.00 EUR51300000
27 Aug 20262026-055576Contract award noticesEstimated: 20000000.00 EUR45343230
26 Aug 20262026-055517Contract award notices2800000.00 EUR51100000
18 Aug 20262026-055054Contract award notices60000.00 EUR42500000
18 Aug 20262026-054972Contract award noticesEstimated: 1200000.00 EUR50000000 35120000 48000000 51000000 72000000
13 Aug 20262026-054677Contract award notices424750.00 EUR45000000 09310000 42961100 31625100
13 Aug 20262026-054670Contract award notices83500.00 EUR45000000 45343230 44115500
15 Jul 20262026-053536Contract award notices8523210.00 EUR45000000
30 Jun 20262026-052677Contract award notices2000000.00 EUR31680000 31682500 50000000 51000000
25 Jun 20262026-052164Contract award notices5995000.00 EUR45000000 45332000
12 Jun 20262026-051392Contract award notices178013.17 EUR72000000 48000000
7 Jun 20262026-037954Contract award notices250000.00 EUR65000000
19 May 20262026-049226Contract award notices6000000.00 EUR42961100 50000000
15 May 20262026-049163Contract award noticesNot available45000000 45330000 44100000
15 May 20262026-049162Contract award noticesNot available45000000 45310000
10 May 20262026-048616Contract award notices400000.00 EUR35120000 31351000 31625000 31625300 31711310 35121700 35125100 35125300 42961000 42961100 45312000 45312100 45312200 48952000 50000000 51000000 72000000 79711000
19 Apr 20262026-046722Contract award noticesEstimated: 1011000.00 EUR50711000 45000000 45312000 45312300 45314310 50342000 50700000 51313000 32342300 32000000 50432000
9 Apr 20262026-045830Contract award noticesEstimated: 500000.00 EUR71000000
29 Mar 20262026-044992Contract award noticesEstimated: 6000000.00 EUR50530000
19 Mar 20262026-044161Contract award notices200000.00 EUR50700000
17 Mar 20262026-043941Contract award notices60000.00 EUR50700000
1 Mar 20262026-042383Contract award noticesNot available50000000 50700000
4 Feb 20262026-040073Contract award noticesEstimated: 1250000.00 EUR45000000 45320000 45330000
4 Feb 20262026-040083Contract award noticesEstimated: 1250000.00 EUR45000000
4 Feb 20262026-040088Contract award noticesEstimated: 1250000.00 EUR45000000 45310000
28 Jan 20262026-039312Contract award notices150000.00 EUR50700000
15 Jan 20262026-038049Contract award notices500000.00 EUR50000000
9 Jan 20262026-035008Contract award notices2100000.00 EUR65000000
24 Dec 20252025-037153Contract award notices225000.00 EUR50700000
24 Dec 20252025-037145Contract award notices225000.00 EUR50700000
19 Dec 20252025-036762Contract award notices21000000.00 EUR45231400
9 Dec 20252025-035860Contract award notices400000.00 EUR50700000
5 Dec 20252025-035619Contract award notices6000000.00 EUR35120000 31625300 42961100 45312000 50000000 51000000
27 Nov 20252025-035017Contract award notices629000.00 EUR45200000
27 Nov 20252025-035016Contract award notices1033600.00 EUR45200000 31000000 45310000 51100000
1 Oct 20252025-030922Contract award noticesEstimated: 300000.00 EUR45311200
1 Oct 20252025-030920Contract award noticesEstimated: 350000.00 EUR45331000
24 Sep 20252025-030548Contract award notices250000.00 EUR50610000
21 Sep 20252025-030293Contract award notices350000.00 EUR35120000 72000000
18 Sep 20252025-030089Contract award notices6863991.00 EUR45000000 45212200 45230000 45330000 45310000
10 Sep 20252025-029540Contract award notices875000.00 EUR44520000
7 Sep 20252025-029412Contract award notices2706000.00 EUR45200000
3 Sep 20252025-029171Contract award notices301757.21 EUR35120000 31351000 31625000 31625300 31711310 35121700 35125100 35125300 42961000 42961100 45312000 45312100 45312200 48952000 50000000 51000000 72000000 79711000
20 Aug 20252025-028474Contract award notices21196800.00 EUR45231400
10 Jul 20252025-027440Contract award notices11000000.00 EUR35120000 31351000 31625000 31625300 31711310 35121700 35125100 35125300 42961000 42961100 45312000 45312100 45312200 48952000 50000000 51000000 72000000 79711000
10 Jul 20252025-027422Contract award notices8000000.00 EUR35120000
10 Jul 20252025-027420Contract award notices8000000.00 EUR35120000
26 Jun 20252025-026772Contract award notices104000.00 EUR45000000
18 Jun 20252025-026309Contract award notices207100.00 EUR45300000
15 May 20252025-024754Contract award notices4000000.00 EUR50700000
11 May 20252025-024508Contract award notices670000.00 EUR35120000 48810000 51100000 72000000
27 Apr 20252025-023854Contract award notices23160730.00 EUR45000000
11 Apr 20252025-023158Contract award notices560000.00 EUR50000000
15 Jan 20252025-019154Contract award notices3000000.00 EUR70100000
20 Dec 20242024-018427Contract award notices450000.00 EUR50730000
10 Dec 20242024-017818Contract award notices20000000.00 EUR45000000 45330000 45310000
2 Dec 20242024-017449Contract award notices73543.00 EUR45000000
2 Dec 20242024-017442Contract award notices8975.00 EUR45000000
22 Nov 20242024-017054Contract award notices16900000.00 EUR50000000
15 Nov 20242024-016756Contract award notices168047.00 EUR32321200
11 Oct 20242024-015255Contract award notices1772000.00 EUR42960000
22 Aug 20242024-013062Contract award notices316400.00 EUR45000000
15 Aug 20242024-012854Contract award notices199644.35 EUR44221200
26 Jul 20242024-012357Contract award notices435000.00 EUR50000000
2 Jul 20242024-011799Contract award notices735000.00 EUR45331000
27 Jun 20242024-011591Contract award notices430255.00 EUR50000000 50730000
18 Jun 20242024-010708Contract award notices400000.00 EUR71000000
11 Jun 20242024-010844Contract award notices17000000.00 EUR45000000
23 May 20242024-010037Contract award notices4208000.00 EUR45000000
3 May 20242024-009111Contract award notices100000.00 EUR51000000 50000000 72000000
21 Apr 20242024-008596Contract award notices80000.00 EUR35120000
28 Mar 20242024-144344Contract award noticesEstimated: 0.00 45000000
15 Mar 20242024-006996Contract award notices12934.00 EUR35120000
13 Mar 20242024-006907Contract award notices7700000.00 EUR45000000
10 Mar 20242024-006750Contract award notices235643.00 EUR45000000
10 Mar 20242024-006714Contract award notices149299.97 EUR45000000
10 Mar 20242024-006705Contract award notices466766.00 EUR45000000
25 Feb 20242024-006050Contract award notices100000.00 EUR44520000
7 Feb 20242024-005179
Correction
Contract award notices12000000.00 EUR45000000 44112300 45110000 45260000 45261310 45300000 45421146 45431000 45432130 45442100 45310000 45331210 45332000 45441000 98395000
9 Jan 20242024-003898Contract award notices74284737.00 EUR45000000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Caverion Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2013-07-01T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Caverion Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2013-07-01T00:00:00+03:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2018-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2018-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources