Oy Essity Finland Ab

Business ID 0165027-5 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Revontulenkuja 1
02100 ESPOO
Municipality Espoo

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount79,130.86 EUR574,628.50 EUR804,594.01 EUR995,473.76 EUR416,310.37 EUR
Public buyers24342
Accounting rows4033,1743,7463,6511,648
Latest observed date30 Jun 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202430 Dec 202321 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki1,717,470.38 EUR5,444
Oys-sairaalapalvelut Ja Ensih.492,789.18 EUR4,143
Ikäihmisten Ja Vammaisten Palvelut269,707.78 EUR172
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue232,473.30 EUR2,047
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue148,671.62 EUR797
Helsingin kaupunki4,578.50 EUR5
Tampereen yliopisto4,371.78 EUR8
Lääketiede Ja Terveysteknologia74.96 EUR6

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratLääkkeet, hoitoaineet ja -tarvikkeet1,632,222.13 EUR5,232
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratHoitotarvikkeet867,940.83 EUR5,914
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut hoito- ja terapiatarvikkeet136,328.62 EUR787
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat126,387.32 EUR408
Sosiaali- ja terveyspalvelutSosiaali- ja terveyspalvelut62,179.62 EUR180
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratLääkkeet ja lääkevalmisteet23,980.00 EUR14
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratPuhdistusaineet ja -tarvikkeet15,478.50 EUR34
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat3,732.05 EUR7
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto733.67 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratKuvantamis- ja laboratoriotarvikkeet714.69 EUR7
Asiakaspalvelujen ostotAsiakaspalvelujen ostot174.75 EUR4
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutMuut matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelut120.00 EUR6
Matkustus- ja kuljetuspalvelutKuljetuspalvelut103.00 EUR5
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut42.32 EUR23

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
22 Sep 20262026-057583Contract award noticesNot available33196000
15 Sep 20262026-057007Contract award notices3200000.00 EUR33100000 33000000
29 Jul 20262026-053899Contract award notices2800000.00 EUR33100000
5 Jun 20262026-050781Contract award notices4350000.00 EUR33000000 33196000
29 Apr 20262026-047699Contract award notices3000000.00 EUR33000000
15 Mar 20262026-043607Contract award noticesNot available33000000 33196000
13 Mar 20262026-043509Contract award noticesNot available33000000
20 Jan 20262026-038504Contract award notices420000.00 EUR33000000 33141112 33141119
2 Jan 20262025-037390Contract award notices300000.00 EUR33000000 33141112 33141119
2 Jan 20262025-037369Contract award notices320000.00 EUR33000000 33141112 33141119
21 Dec 20252025-036989Contract award notices850000.00 EUR33000000 33141112 33141119
27 Nov 20252025-034967Contract award notices37761433.00 EUR33000000
1 Oct 20252025-030955Contract award notices3438400.00 EUR18411000 22110000 33710000 33712000 33750000 33771100 37525000 38412000 39143112 39510000 39512000 39514100 44617100 33711000
27 Aug 20252025-028812Contract award notices2600000.00 EUR33000000
21 Aug 20252025-028565Contract award notices800000.00 EUR33000000
4 Jun 20252025-025633Contract award notices43000000.00 EUR33000000
1 Jun 20252025-025458Contract award notices2000000.00 EUR33000000
25 Apr 20242024-008755Contract award notices350000.00 EUR33000000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Essity Aktiebolag (publ) · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2025-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2023-10-05T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2026-03-02T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Essity Aktiebolag (publ) · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2025-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2025-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2023-10-05T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2026-03-02T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources