Kreate Oy

Business ID 0168716-6 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

Äyritie 8
01510 VANTAA
Municipality Vantaa

Website

www.kreate.fi

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount94,059,137.89 EUR110,385,723.78 EUR110,495,632.55 EUR118,907,747.07 EUR60,860,737.57 EUR
Public buyers34453
Accounting rows304659647581389
Latest observed date20 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Väylävirasto396,944,656.73 EUR1,666
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus43,671,827.02 EUR418
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki33,073,492.94 EUR245
Stara-liikelaitos, Helsinki13,840,815.25 EUR171
Helsingin kaupunki3,096,374.12 EUR27
Järvenpään kaupunki2,236,405.37 EUR38
Kaupunkikehitys1,842,922.53 EUR14
Museovirasto2,484.90 EUR1

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Alueet ja väylätRakenteet435,206,032.09 EUR1,982
KäyttöomaisuushankinnatKäyttöomaisuushankinnat49,755,270.68 EUR389
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut5,308,003.50 EUR100
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut3,573,300.53 EUR38
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut415,765.38 EUR16
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoJätehuolto167,039.07 EUR16
RakentaminenRakennusmateriaali121,547.03 EUR2
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut palvelut100,000.00 EUR1
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratMuut aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavarat55,872.40 EUR33
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoPuhtaanapito- ja pesulapalvelut2,484.90 EUR1
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutAsiantuntija- ja tutkimuspalvelut2,448.16 EUR1
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoKunnossapitopalvelut1,215.12 EUR1

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
1 Sep 20262026-055986Contract award notices1126300.00 EUR45000000
21 Aug 20262026-055218Contract award notices8650000.00 EUR45221000 45000000 45200000 45220000 45221110
7 May 20262026-047030Contract award notices26000000.00 EUR45000000 45232153 44212233
25 Mar 20262026-044612Contract award notices8757500.00 EUR45000000
25 Mar 20262026-044569Contract award notices8235844.00 EUR45000000
20 Mar 20262026-044214
Correction
Contract award notices8745044.00 EUR45200000
8 Feb 20262026-040275Contract award notices23182759.00 EUR45200000 45262213
29 Jan 20262026-039314Contract award notices35515220.36 EUR45000000
23 Nov 20252025-034658Contract award notices60000000.00 EUR45221000 45000000 45200000 45220000
5 Nov 20252025-033334Contract award notices440000.00 EUR03000000
28 Oct 20252025-032764Contract award notices12310257.72 EUR45200000
3 Sep 20252025-029196Contract award notices4663718.30 EUR45000000
17 Aug 20252025-028376Contract award notices5305000.00 EUR45221111
30 Apr 20252025-023999Contract award notices5371284.00 EUR45000000
8 Apr 20252025-015437Contract award notices181000000.00 EUR45000000
5 Mar 20252025-021307Contract award notices1000000.00 EUR90522300
28 Nov 20242024-017292Contract award notices9289600.00 EUR45000000
14 Nov 20242024-016662Contract award notices550000000.00 EUR45000000
8 Aug 20242024-012653Contract award notices3863520.00 EUR45112500 45262210 45251200 45223500
24 Jul 20242024-012330Contract award notices30095483.00 EUR45200000
17 May 20242024-009782Contract award notices1000000.00 EUR03100000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • Kreate Group Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2014-01-31T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2022-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2022-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • Kreate Group Oyj · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2014-01-31T00:00:00+02:00 to current / not stated · Validity: 2022-01-01T00:00:00+02:00 to 2022-12-31T00:00:00+02:00

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources