OP Yrityspankki Oyj

Business ID 0199920-7 Status: Registered
Finland

Entity details

Main business line

Current address

00013 OP POHJOLA
Municipality Helsinki

Corporate Income Tax Assessments

Public Procurement Accounting

Based only on participating public organisations. These amounts are signed accounting-posting totals, not company revenue, turnover, contract or award values, or cash paid. VAT treatment is not specified by the source. This is not complete Finnish public procurement.

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts

Annual observed procurement accounting amounts
Indicator20262025202420232022
Observed procurement accounting amount1,397,167.69 EUR3,591,409.75 EUR7,060,851.87 EUR12,701,360.53 EUR9,333,110.16 EUR
Public buyers1517191715
Accounting rows2061,0591,3361,191707
Latest observed date16 Oct 202631 Dec 202531 Dec 202431 Dec 202331 Dec 2022

Top public buyers

Totals across all displayed source years

Public buyerObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Digi- ja väestötietovirasto14,386,154.78 EUR29
Valtiokonttori7,323,848.55 EUR111
Konsernipalvelut2,132,125.80 EUR280
Konsernipalvelut1,979,098.20 EUR1,129
Sairaalapalvelut1,826,568.99 EUR485
Keskushallinto1,694,651.22 EUR53
Kaupunkiympäristön Toimiala, Helsinki1,079,470.20 EUR267
Perhe- Ja Sos.palv Ja Oys-psyk623,693.26 EUR380
Järvenpään kaupunki618,915.36 EUR362
Sivistys- Ja Tulevaisuuspalvelut582,194.78 EUR16
Luonnonvarakeskus430,177.90 EUR219
Pohjois-Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue403,909.91 EUR325
Työllisyys, kehittämis- ja hallintokeskus360,161.23 EUR142
Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue244,307.36 EUR121
Forssan kaupunki126,580.33 EUR4
Sosiaali- Ja Terveystoimiala, Helsinki78,208.07 EUR86
Geologian tutkimuskeskus41,236.27 EUR41
Helsingin kaupunki33,911.14 EUR31
Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos25,792.10 EUR91
Liikenne- ja viestintävirasto25,251.38 EUR60

Main procurement categories

Totals across all displayed source years

CategoryProduct/service groupObserved procurement accounting amountAccounting rows
Hallinnolliset palvelutRahoitus- ja pankkipalvelut21,771,675.98 EUR462
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kuljetusvälineiden vuokrat6,711,339.87 EUR1,337
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat2,847,638.37 EUR1,646
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoRakennusten ja huoneistojen vuokrat808,462.90 EUR70
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut567,911.97 EUR45
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut344,823.97 EUR26
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kuljetusvälineiden vuokrat294,333.73 EUR238
Hallinnolliset palvelutRahoitus- ja pankkipalvelut202,459.01 EUR193
RakentaminenRakentamis-, korjaus- ja kunnossapitopalvelut144,894.07 EUR8
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKuljetusvälineet90,148.27 EUR2
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneiden, laitteiden ja kaluston kunnossapitopalvelut88,593.92 EUR46
Koneet, laitteet ja kuljetusvälineetKoneet, laitteet ja kalusto68,480.14 EUR141
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut61,554.22 EUR159
Aineet, tarvikkeet ja tavaratHoitotarvikkeet45,284.81 EUR15
Rakennusten ja alueiden ylläpitoJätehuolto11,763.91 EUR41
Majoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelutMajoitus- ja ravitsemispalvelut7,351.15 EUR3
ICT-hankinnat (tavarat, palvelut ja ohjelmistot)ICT-palvelut3,800.52 EUR1
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut kulut3,637.85 EUR27
Hallinnolliset palvelutMuut vuokrat2,126.16 EUR3
Asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelutMuut asiantuntija- ja toimistopalvelut2,122.22 EUR15

Public Procurement Award Notices

Exact-linked award notices from Finland's HILMA AVP search index. This section is not a complete procurement or spending history. Values are source-reported award or estimated values, not invoices, revenue, or cash paid.

PublishedNoticeTypeSource-reported valueCPV codes
22 Sep 20262026-057567Contract award noticesNot available66100000
16 Aug 20262026-054904Contract award notices3.00 EUR66000000
23 Oct 20242024-015767Contract award notices8865000.00 EUR66000000
16 Apr 20242024-008332Contract award notices430000.00 EUR66000000 66110000

Financial Statements

No information available for this company in this registry.

Public support and funding

No information available for this company in the connected official sources.

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

Ultimate accounting consolidation parent

  • OP Osuuskunta · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2025-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2018-02-06T00:00:00Z to current / not stated · Validity: 2019-02-14T00:00:00Z to 2020-02-13T00:00:00Z

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources